Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development Guidelines on the Protection of Privacy and Transborder Flows of Personal Data, Sept. 23, 1980, OECD Dic, C(80) 58, reprinted in 20 I.L.M. 422, available at http://www1.oecd.org/dsti/sti/ it.secur/prod/PRIV-EN.HTM (latest update Jan. 5 1999) [hereinafter OECD Guidelines]. 10. The term “nonpublic personal information” is defined in GLB Section 6809(4) to mean “personally identifiable financial information (i) provided by a consumer to a financial institution; (ii) resulting from any transaction with the consumer or any service performed for the consumer; (iii) or otherwise obtained by the financial institution.” Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999, 15 U.S.C. § 6809(4)(A) (2000) [hereinafter GLB]. The term “does not include publicly available information.” Id. § 6809(4)(B). It does include “any list, description, or other grouping of consumers . . . that is derived using any non-