
试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2010一一2011学年度第一学期"开放本科"期末考试 英语Ⅱ(2)试题 2011年1月 注意事项 一、将你的学号、姓名及分校工作站)名称填写在答题纸的规定栏内。考试结束 后,把试卷和答题纸放在桌上。试卷和答题纸均不得带出考场。监考人收完考 卷和答题纸后才可离开考场。 二、仔细读懂题目的说明,并按题目要求和答题示例答题。答案一定要写在 答题纸的指定位置上,写在试卷上的答案无效。 三、用蓝、黑圆珠笔或钢笔答题,使用铅笔答题无效。 第一部分交际用语共计10分,每小2分) 1一5小题:阅读下面的小对话,从A、BC、D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 1.-I've got a bad cold today A.Thank you for telling me B.Oh,dear!I hope you get better soon C.It isn't serious D.It'll be better soon 2.-Have a nice holiday,Ted. A.Yes,you're right B.That's all right C.Thank you,and you too D.Good idea 3.-How are you this morning? A.It's still good B.It's too early C.Very well,thank you D.It's lovely morning 4.Is it going to be warm next week? A.Yes,it is B.I don't believe it C.No,it hasn't D.It changes all the time 5.-Here you are,Sir. A.Yes,I'm here B.Yes,here we are
试卷代号 : 1 1 6 2 中央广播电视大学 2010——2011 学年度第一学期" 开放本科"期末考试 英语 II (2) 试题 2011 年 1 月 注意事项 一、将你的学号、姓名及分校(工作站)名称填写在答题纸的规定栏内。考试结束 后,把试卷和答题纸放在桌上。试卷和答题纸均不得带出考场。监考人收完考 卷和答题纸后才可离开考场。 二、仔细读懂题目的说明,并按题目要求和答题示例答题。答案一定要写在 答题纸的指定位置上,写在试卷上的答案无效。 三、用蓝、黑圆珠笔或钢笔答题,使用铅笔答题无效。 第一部分 交际用语(共计 10 分,每小 2 分) 1—5 小题:阅读下面的小对话,从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 1. — I've got a bad cold today. — ____________________. A. Thank you for telling me B. Oh, dear! I hope you get better soon C. It isn't serious D. It'll be better soon 2. —Have a nice holiday, Ted. — ____________________. A. Yes, you're right B. That's all right C. Thank you, and you too D. Good idea 3. —How are you this morning? — ____________________. A. It's still good B. It's too early C. Very well, thank you D. It's lovely morning 4. — Is it going to be warm next week? — ____________________. A. Yes, it is B. I don't believe it C. No, it hasn't D. It changes all the time 5. — Here you are, Sir. — ____________________. A. Yes, I'm here B. Yes, here we are

C.All right D.Thank you very much 第二部分词汇与结构20分,每小2分) 6一15小题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C,D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 6.Unfortunately the poor girl can't do anything but all her belongings at a low price A.to sell B.sell C.selling D.sold 7.John fell asleep he was listening to the music A.after B.before C.while D.as soon as 8.The hall was almost empty.There were_ people in it A.little B.a little C.few D.a few 9.The workers are busy models for the exhibition. A.to make B.with making C.being making D.making 10.This is very important.You remember to shut down your computer every evening A.ought B.must C.should D.can 11.He his father for both of them love walking in the countryside. A.looks B.is like C.looks like D.like 12.Last year of new books were published on environmental protection. A.hundreds B.a hundred C.the hundred D.one hundred 13.China is no longer what it A.used to be B.was used to being C.used to being D.was used to be 14.You had better an umbrella with you A.- B.to take
C. All right D. Thank you very much 第二部分 词汇与结构(20 分,每小 2 分) 6—15 小题:阅读下面的句子,从 A、B、C,D 四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的 最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 6. Unfortunately the poor girl can't do anything but_______ all her belongings at a low price. A. to sell B. sell C. selling D. sold 7. John fell asleep______ he was listening to the music. A. after B. before C. while D. as soon as 8. The hall was almost empty. There were_______ people in it. A. little B. a little C. few D. a few 9. The workers are busy _______ models for the exhibition. A. to make B. with making C. being making D. making 10. This is very important. You__________ remember to shut down your computer every evening. A. ought B. must C. should D. can 11. He ________ his father for both of them love walking in the countryside. A. looks B. is like C. looks like D. like 12. Last year______ of new books were published on environmental protection. A. hundreds B. a hundred C. the hundred D. one hundred 13. China is no longer what it __________. A. used to be B. was used to being C. used to being D. was used to be 14. You had better_______ an umbrella with you. A. 一 B. to take

C.take D.taking 15.The trip to the countryside was great A.funny B.funnily C.fun D.funness 第三部分:完型填空(每题2分,共20分} 16-25小题:阅读下面的短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填 入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 2 Patten Close Derby DJ56XX 16 April 2003 Dear Sir or Madam, I am writing (16) about a recent stay at your hotel,The Grand.My wife and I arrived on 21st March and stayed for two nights. Firstly we waited twenty minutes at reception because there was nobody (17) the desk.Then we waited a further twenty minutes because the receptionist could not find our booking.(18)our luggage was left unattended in reception for three hours until we finally took it to our room ourselves. Our room was not available immediately when we arrived.Therefore we had to wait another hour(19)we could go to the room.When we saw the room,it had two single beds and we(20) a double bed,so we had to change it.Unfortunately the second room was on the top floor and the lift was(21).And although we had asked for a room with a sea view,it was facing the road. Although the food in the restaurant was quite good,we were unhappy with the(22)we received.We had booked an evening meal inclusive in the price of the room.Consequently we did not take money to the dining room and then discovered(23) we had to pay for the wine immediately.Unfortunately,the waiters were rude and(24).However the manager did agree that we could pay the wine bill in the morning. To sum up I was most dissatisfied with the entire experience and I expect full compensation for the inconvenience caused. Ilook forward(25) from you- Yours faithfully, Arthur Mullard 16.A.complain B.to complain C.complained D.complaining 17.A.in B.from C.to D.at 18.A.Moreover B.Although C.So D.Because 19.A.after B.while C.during D.before 20.A.asked for B.ask for C.had asked for D.have asked for 21.A.out oforder B.in order C.disorder D.bad order 22.A.money B.letter C.food D.service 23.A.why B.that C.when D.where 24.A.help B.helpful C.unhelpful D.helpless 25.A.to hearing B.hearing C.to hear D.to be hearing
C. take D. taking 15. The trip to the countryside was great ________. A. funny B. funnily C. fun D. funness 第三部分:完型填空(每题 2 分,共 20 分} 16-25 小题 : 阅读下面的短文 , 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填 入相应空白处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 2 Patten Close Derby DJ56XX 16 April 2003 Dear Sir or Madam, I am writing (16) _______________ about a recent stay at your hotel, The Grand. My wife and I arrived on 21st March and stayed for two nights. Firstly we waited twenty minutes at reception because there was nobody (17) _________ the desk. Then we waited a further twenty minutes because the receptionist could not find our booking. (18)________ our luggage was left unattended in reception for three hours until we finally took it to our room ourselves. Our room was not available immediately when we arrived. Therefore we had to wait another hour (19) ________ we could go to the room. When we saw the room, it had two single beds and we (20) _________ a double bed, so we had to change it. Unfortunately the second room was on the top floor and the lift was (21) _________. And although we had asked for a room with a sea view, it was facing the road. Although the food in the restaurant was quite good, we were unhappy with the (22)____ we received. We had booked an evening meal inclusive in the price of the room. Consequently we did not take money to the dining room and then discovered (23)____________ we had to pay for the wine immediately. Unfortunately, the waiters were rude and (24) ________. However the manager did agree that we could pay the wine bill in the morning. To sum up I was most dissatisfied with the entire experience and I expect full compensation for the inconvenience caused. I look forward (25) __________from youYours faithfully, Arthur Mullard 16. A. complain B. to complain C. complained D. complaining 17. A. in B .from C. to D. at 18. A. Moreover B. Although C. So D. Because 19. A. after B. while C. during D. before 20. A. asked for B. ask for C. had asked for D. have asked for 21. A. out of order B. in order C. disorder D. bad order 22. A. money B. letter C. food D. service 23. A. why B. that C. when D. where 24. A. help B. helpful C. unhelpful D. helpless 25. A. to hearing B. hearing C. to hear D. to be hearing

第四部分阅读理解共计30分,每小题2分} 26一35小题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个正确答案,并 在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 短文理解1 "Are you the happiest man in the world?"When asked this question,most people would say no.They don't think they are the happiest of the people around them.They would point out that one of their neighbors is happier than anyone of them,"Doctor Frank has a career himself.His wife is the most beautiful and well-educated lady in the community.No,I don't think I am happier than Doctor Frank.At least my career is not as successful as his. Most of us compare ourselves with anyone we think is happier-a relative,a close friend or, often,someone we even hardly know.I once met a young man who struck me as particularly successful and happy.He spoke of his love for his beautiful wife and their daughters,and of his joy at being a TV talk-show host.I remember thinking he was one ofthe lucky few for whom everything goes effortlessly right.Once we talked about the Internet,he is grateful for its existence. He told me,because he could look up information on diabetes-the terrible disease that made his wife suffer and could possibly be(passed down to his lovely children.When I heard this,I felt like a fool for taking it for granted that nothing unhappy existed in his life. This made me think a lot and I soon drew one of the most significant conclusions about happiness:there is little relation between the situations of people's lives and how happy they are. We all know people who are richer and have an easier life than others,yet they are essentially unhappy.And we know people who have suffered a great deal but generally remain happy. Unhappiness is like looking at something and fixing on even the smallest fault.As a bald man told me,"Whenever I enter a room,all I see is hair. It is hard for us to give up the image of"being perfect."As nothing is perfect,anyone can be unhappy.It takes no courage or effort to be unhappy.True happiness lies in struggling to be happy. 26.According to the author,most people would they are the happiest in the world. A.doubt whether B.like to think that C.think about whether D.not think that 27.The author thinks that people quite often compare themselves with A.a close friend B.a relative C.anyone they think is happier D.someone they even hardly know 28.What is not true about the young man the author once met with? A.He is a TV talk show host. B.Everything goes effortlessly right for him. C.He loves his wife and their daughters. D.He is very happy with his work and his life. 29.After talking with the young man about the Internet,the author realizes A.that he is mistaken in thinking nothing unhappy existed in the latter's life B.how grateful the young man is for the existence of the Internet
第四部分 阅读理解(共计 3 0 分,每小题 2 分} 26 一 35 小题: 阅读下列短文 , 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出 一个正确答案 , 并 在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 短文理解 1 "Are you the happiest man in the world?" When asked this question, most people would say no. They don't think they are the happiest of the people around them. They would point out that one of their neighbors is happier than anyone of them, "Doctor Frank has a career himself. His wife is the most beautiful and well-educated lady in the community. No, I don't think I am happier than Doctor Frank. At least my career is not as successful as his. " Most of us compare ourselves with anyone we think is happier - a relative, a close friend or, often, someone we even hardly know. I once met a young man who struck me as particularly successful and happy. He spoke of his love for his beautiful wife and their daughters, and of his joy at being a TV talk-show host. I remember thinking he was one ofthe lucky few for whom everything goes effortlessly right. Once we talked about the Internet, he is grateful for its existence. He told me, because he could look up information on diabetes - the terrible disease that made his wife suffer and could possibly be(糖尿病) passed down to his lovely children. When I heard this, I felt like a fool for taking it for granted that nothing unhappy existed in his life. This made me think a lot and I soon drew one of the most significant conclusions about happiness: there is little relation between the situations of people's lives and how happy they are. We all know people who are richer and have an easier life than others, yet they are essentially unhappy. And we know people who have suffered a great deal but generally remain happy. Unhappiness is like looking at something and fixing on even the smallest fault. As a bald man told me, "Whenever I enter a room, all I see is hair. ” It is hard for us to give up the image of "being perfect. " As nothing is perfect, anyone can be unhappy. It takes no courage or effort to be unhappy. True happiness lies in struggling to be happy. 26. According to the author, most people would they are the happiest in the world. A. doubt whether B. like to think that C. think about whether D. not think that 27. The author thinks that people quite often compare themselves with ___________________. A. a close friend B. a relative C. anyone they think is happier D. someone they even hardly know 28. What is not true about the young man the author once met with? A. He is a TV talk show host. B. Everything goes effortlessly right for him. C. He loves his wife and their daughters. D. He is very happy with his work and his life. 29. After talking with the young man about the Internet, the author realizes ____________/ A. that he is mistaken in thinking nothing unhappy existed in the latter's life B. how grateful the young man is for the existence of the Internet

C.how terribly the young man's wife suffer from the disease -diabetes D.that there is a lot of information one can look up in the Internet 30.The significant conclusion the author draws about happiness is that A.it is hard for us to give up the image of"being perfect" B.unhappiness is like looking at something and fixing on even the smallest fault C.we know people who have suffered a great deal but generally remain happy D.true happiness lies in struggling to be happy 短文理解2 Dear Uncle Ric, We were very sorry to hear that you are in hospital again,but I feel sure you'll be out and about again soon.It doesn't sound very serious this time according to Auntie Ivy and in any case you have already recovered from the operation so quickly. Malcolm has been working very hard all this year,because he is sitting some examinations this month and he is determined to study History at the University of Oxford.Although the sun has been shining all day today,he has been sitting at home reading about the history of the French Revolution.Fortunately he loves books,especially history books.He spends all his time and money on books. James is totally different from his brother.He might be too young to know better.He gets bored with school and studying.But he is very keen on games.He never stays indoor when the weather is reasonably fine,and today he has been playing tennis for hours with his friends.He is fond of football,but tennis is his favorite.He said that he wanted to become a professional player. His mother doesn't really approve. Robin sends you her love.We are looking forward to hearing from you and seeing you soon. I am sending this letter through the e-mail to Auntie Ivy and she will bring it to the hospital with our best wishes to you for a speedy recovery. Lots of love Trevor 31.It is certain that Uncle Ric is in hospital A.again after having fully recovered from an operation B.to get some treatment for a serious disease C.to get an operation for some minor disease D.to do some check-up after receiving an operation 32.It is who wants to study history. A.Trevor's wife B.Trevor's younger son C.James's elder brother D.Robin 33.In the second paragraph,the sentence "..he is sitting some examinations..."means that Malcolm is A.sitting at his desk preparing lessons for some examinations B.sitting at home busy reading for some examinations C.sitting in an examination place D.going to take some examinations 34.From the letter,we know that James wants to become a professional player
C. how terribly the young man's wife suffer from the disease ——diabetes D. that there is a lot of information one can look up in the Internet 30. The significant conclusion the author draws about happiness is that * A. it is hard for us to give up the image of "being perfect" B. unhappiness is like looking at something and fixing on even the smallest fault C. we know people who have suffered a great deal but generally remain happy D. true happiness lies in struggling to be happy 短文理解 2 Dear Uncle Ric, We were very sorry to hear that you are in hospital again, but I feel sure you'11 be out and about again soon. It doesn't sound very serious this time according to Auntie Ivy and in any case you have already recovered from the operation so quickly. Malcolm has been working very hard all this year, because he is sitting some examinations this month and he is determined to study History at the University of Oxford. Although the sun has been shining all day today, he has been sitting at home reading about the history of the French Revolution. Fortunately he loves books, especially history books. He spends all his time and money on books. James is totally different from his brother. He might be too young to know better. He gets bored with school and studying. But he is very keen on games. He never stays indoor when the weather is reasonably fine, and today he has been playing tennis for hours with his friends. He is fond of football, but tennis is his favorite. He said that he wanted to become a professional player. His mother doesn't really approve. Robin sends you her love. We are looking forward to hearing from you and seeing you soon. I am sending this letter through the e-mail to Auntie Ivy and she will bring it to the hospital with our best wishes to you for a speedy recovery. Lots of love Trevor 31. It is certain that Uncle Ric is in hospital _______________. A. again after having fully recovered from an operation B. to get some treatment for a serious disease C. to get an operation for some minor disease D. to do some check-up after receiving an operation 32. It is __________ who wants to study history. A. Trevor's wife B. Trevor's younger son C. James's elder brother D. Robin 33. In the second paragraph, the sentence "... he is sitting some examinations..." means that Malcolm is __________________ . A. sitting at his desk preparing lessons for some examinations B. sitting at home busy reading for some examinations C. sitting in an examination place D. going to take some examinations 34. From the letter, we know that James wants to become a professional player, ______________

A.yet the whole family don't like the idea B.but Robin,his mother,does not like the idea C.his father thinks it's too bad that he gets bored with school D.Malcolm feels sorry for his idea,wishing he knows better 35.This is a A.business letter B.private letter C.memo D.telephone message 36-40小题:阅读下列短文,并根据短文内容判断其后的句子是否正确(T)人、错误(),还 是文字中没有涉及相关信息(NG)。 阅读理解3 Poll reveals TV news too negative A recent Time/CNN poll in the USA has discovered that 75%of people agreed that the news media is "sensationalist",63%found it "too negative"and 73%said they are "skeptical about the accuracy"of the news they are receiving. Local news programmes in the USA are so dominated by stories of violence and crime that other topics like government,education and the environment are left with little airtime.Network broadcaster John Walters claimed,"This lack of information has resulted in negative feelings towards the media. Crime reports;which often serve as lead stories,make up an average of 30.2%of new time on local TV news programmes in the USA.Media researcher Bob Smith reported "53%of crime reports are about murder,but it is one of the least frequently committee crimes."Another media study revealed that 42%of all local TV news broadcasts are stories about crime,disaster and war. One possible reason for this is that local television news is ratings driven.Some market research suggests that viewers like to see stories of crime and violence,which increases the ratings of newscasts.Higher ratings mean higher advertising revenues.Mike Adams,television executive, explained,"The increase in crime reports is because,on average almost half the money a local station makes comes from news. Many experts believe a steady diet of violence-oriented news broadcasts has serious effects. A spokesman for the National Television Violence Committee stated,"There are three main risks associated with viewing media violence.People learn aggressive behaviour They become desensitised to real-world violence.These lead to an increased fear of being victim of violence, resulting in mistrust of others. 36.The majority of people polled think that the news media is accurate. 37.There is not enough time to talk about a wider range of subjects on the news. 38.53%of all crimes committed are murders. 39.Advertising companies invest in TV programmes with high ratings. 40.TV stations make too much money from news. 第五部分书面表达(20分) Directions:For you are allowed thirty minutes to write an email to a business partner in London about your trip next month.You should write at least 80 words and base your email on the Chinese outline below: (1)接受邀请下星期到英国观光旅游
A. yet the whole family don't like the idea B. but Robin, his mother, does not like the idea C. his father thinks it's too bad that he gets bored with school D. Malcolm feels sorry for his idea, wishing he knows better 35. This is a ________ . A. business letter B. private letter C. memo D. telephone message 36-40 小题 : 阅读下列短文 ,并根据短文内容判断其后的句子是否正确(T)、错误(F),还 是文字中没有涉及相关信息( NG) 。 阅读理解 3 Poll reveals TV news too negative A recent Time/CNN poll in the USA has discovered that 75%of people agreed that the news media is "sensationalist", 63%found it "too negative" and 73%said they are "skeptical about the accuracy" of the news they are receiving. Local news programmes in the USA are so dominated by stories of violence and crime that other topics like government, education and the environment are left with little airtime. Network broadcaster John Walters claimed, "This lack of information has resulted in negative feelings towards the media. " Crime reports; which often serve as lead stories, make up an average of 30. 2%of new time on local TV news programmes in the USA. Media researcher Bob Smith reported ‘'53% of crime reports are about murder, but it is one of the least frequently committee crimes. " Another media study revealed that 42%of all local TV news broadcasts are stories about crime, disaster and war. One possible reason for this is that local television news is ratings driven. Some market research suggests that viewers like to see stories of crime and violence, which increases the ratings of newscasts. Higher ratings mean higher advertising revenues. Mike Adams, television executive, explained, "The increase in crime reports is because, on average almost half the money a local station makes comes from news. " Many experts believe a steady diet of violence-oriented news broadcasts has serious effects. A spokesman for the National Television Violence Committee stated, "There are three main risks associated with viewing media violence. People learn aggressive behaviour They become desensitised to real-world violence. These lead to an increased fear of being victim of violence, resulting in mistrust of others. " 36. The majority of people polled think that the news media is accurate. 37. There is not enough time to talk about a wider range of subjects on the news. 38. 53%of all crimes committed are murders. 39. Advertising companies invest in TV programmes with high ratings. 40. TV stations make too much money from news. 第五部分书面表达( 2 0 分) Directions: For you are allowed thirty minutes to write an email to a business partner in London about your trip next month. You should write at least 80 words and base your email on the Chinese outline below: (1)接受邀请下星期到英国观光旅游

(2)希望对方能到机场接你 (3)告诉对方你抵达的日期和航班号等
(2) 希望对方能到机场接你 (3) 告诉对方你抵达的日期和航班号等

试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2010一一2011学年度第一学期"开放本科"期末考试 英语T(2)试题答案及评分标准 (供参考) 2011年1月 第一部分交际用语{(共计10分,每小题2分} 1.B2.C3.C.4.A5.D 第二部分词汇与结构共计20分,每小题2分) 6.B7.C8.C9.D10.B 11.B12.A13.A14.C15.C 第三部分完型填空{共计20分,每小题2分) 16.B17.D18.A19.D20.C 21.A22.D23.B24.C25.A 第四部分阅读理解{共计30分,每小题2分} 26.D27.C28.B29.A30.D 31.A32.C33.D34.B35.B 36.F37.T38.F39.T40.NG 第五部分写作{共计20分) 41.(1)评分原则 1)本题总分为20分,按5个档次给分。 2)评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡量、 确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3)字数少于50的(不包括所给句子和标点符号)从总分中减去1分。 4)评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、句型变化、运用词汇和语法结构的准确性。 5)评分时,如拼写错误较多,书写较差,以至影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。 (2)各档次的给分范围和要求 17-20分 ·完全完成了试题规定的任务 ·覆盖所有内容要点 ·语法结构、句型和词汇有变化: ·语法结构和用词准确。 ·较好地完成了试题规定的任务 ·覆盖所有内容要点 13-16分 ·句型和词汇有变化, ·语法结构和词汇基本准确,些许错误主要是因为尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇所致。 ·基本完成了试题规定的任务5 ·覆盖所有内容要点; 9-12分 ·运用语法结构和词汇方面能满足任务的基本要求z ·有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 ·虽尽力但不足以完成试题规定的任务$ ·仅覆盖部分主要内容,或写了一些无关内容
试卷代号 : 1 1 6 2 中央广播电视大学 2010 ——2011 学年度第一学期"开放本科"期末考试 英语 IT (2) 试题答案及评分标准 (供参考) 2011 年 1 月 第一部分 交际用语{共计 1 0 分,每小题 2 分} 1. B 2. C 3. C . 4.A 5. D 第二部分 词汇与结构{共计 20 分,每小题 2 分) 6.B 7.C 8.C 9.D 10.B 11. B 12.A 13.A 14.C 15.C 第三部分 完型填空{共计 20 分,每小题 2 分) 16. B 17. D 18. A 19. D 20. C 21. A 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 第四部分 阅读理解{共计 3 0 分,每小题 2 分} 26. D 27. C 28.B 29. A 30. D 31. A 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. B 36. F 37. T 38. F 39. T 40. NG 第五部分 写作{共计 20 分} 41. (1)评分原则 1) 本题总分为 20 分, 按 5 个档次给分。 2) 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次, 然后以该档次的要求来衡量、 确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3) 字数少于 5 0 的( 不包括所给句子和标点符号) 从总分中减去 1 分。 4)评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、句型变化、运用词汇和语法结构的准确性。 5) 评分时, 如拼写错误较多,书写较差,以至影响交际,将分数降低一个档次。 (2) 各档次的给分范围和要求 17-20 分 ·完全完成了试题规定的任务; ·覆盖所有内容要点 ·语法结构、句型和词汇有变化; ·语法结构和用词准确。 ·较好地完成了试题规定的任务; ·覆盖所有内容要点; 13-16 分 ·句型和词汇有变化; ·语法结构和词汇基本准确,些许错误主要是因为尝试较复杂语法结构或词汇所致。 ·基本完成了试题规定的任务 5 ·覆盖所有内容要点; 9-12 分 ·运用语法结构和词汇方面能满足任务的基本要求 z ·有一些语法结构或词汇方面的错误,但不影响理解。 ·虽尽力但不足以完成试题规定的任务$ ·仅覆盖部分主要内容,或写了一些无关内容;

5-8分 ·语法结构和词汇运用能力很弱: ·有许多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 ·未完成试题规定的任务; 1-4分 ·句子不完整或无法理解; ·语法结构或词汇方面错误连篇,影响对写作内容的理解:语言运用能力差。 0分 ·未答题,或虽作答但不知所云。 Sample Dear Robert, I'm very pleased to accept the kind invitation you extended in your last email.I'm planning to spend my holiday in Britain next week.Since this is my first visit to your country,I hope you will be able to meet me at the airport. My flight details-plane leaves Beijing at 12:30 next Thursday and arrives in London at 14:30(local time),The flight number is CA1347. Thank you and looking forward to meeting you in London. With best wishes. Zhang Lin
5-8 分 ·语法结构和词汇运用能力很弱; ·有许多语法结构或词汇方面的错误,影响了对写作内容的理解。 ·未完成试题规定的任务; 1-4 分 ·句子不完整或无法理解; ·语法结构或词汇方面错误连篇,影响对写作内容的理解;语言运用能力差。 O 分 ·未答题,或虽作答但不知所云。 Sample Dear Robert, I'm very pleased to accept the kind invitation you extended in your last email. I'm planning to spend my holiday in Britain next week. Since this is my first visit to your country, I hope you will be able to meet me at the airport. My flight details——plane leaves Beijing at 12 : 30 next Thursday and arrives in London at 14 : 30 (local time), The flight number is CA1347. Thank you and looking forward to meeting you in London. With best wishes, Zhang Lin