
问路、指鸭交际用语习愿与解析 Excuse me,could you tell me where the nearest bank is? A,Sorry。I have no money, R.You can”t ask me. C.Yes,you can find it. D.Sorry I don't know.but you can ask the lady over there. 【答案】D 【解斯】这是英语中常见的问路语,意为:“打扰一下,你能告诉我最近的银行在哪 儿马?”类似的表达还有,Excuse me,is there a bus stop around here?/Excuse no,here is the Mr.Green's office?/Excuse me,how can I get to the post office?.- 般在耳答时,如果明确的如道应指出确切的方位,给出到达目的地的方法;如果不如道,应 表示抱散,如本题中的选项D,除表示了抱散、不知道以外,还提供了相关的有用信息,因 此为正确选项。选项A、B与本圈无美:选项C虽然说了“保可以找到的”,但并未指出方 位或给出具体的到达方式,表达不完整,放错误。 【译文】打扰一下,你修告诉我最近的根行在哪儿吗? 【扩展】 (1)-I'm going to the National Gallery.can you tell me how to get there? A.May he you should turn left. B.Sorry.I an a stranger here,too.You can ask the policeman. C.Yes,you'11 find it by yourself. D.I don't know. 【答案】B 【解析】本思中的“ational Callery”指英国伦教国家美术馆,"how to get there (“如何到那儿”》是问路的常用语。在回答问路的问题时,应尽可能为对方提供帮助和方 便,国答一定要明确。并遵循利他原则。本题中选项A“也许你应该左转”和遗项C“你能 自己找到”都不符合利他原则。在不明确目的地具体在常里时,一定不要随意的指出方向或 给出不负责任的回答。而选项D过于直接,不符合礼貌性原则: 【译文】我要去伦敦国家美术馆,你旋告诉我怎么去那儿吗? (2)-How far is this address from here,please? A.Go straight ahead
问路、指路交际用语习题与解析 - Excuse me, could you tell me where the nearest bank is? - _________ A. Sorry, I have no money. B. You can’t ask me. C. Yes, you can find it. D. Sorry I don’t know, but you can ask the lady over there. 【答案】D 【解析】 这是英语中常见的问路语,意为:“打扰一下,你能告诉我最近的银行在哪 儿吗?”类似的表达还有:Excuse me, is there a bus stop around here?/ Excuse me, where is the Mr. Green’s office?/ Excuse me, how can I get to the post office? 等。一 般在回答时,如果明确的知道应指出确切的方位,给出到达目的地的方法;如果不知道,应 表示抱歉,如本题中的选项 D,除表示了抱歉、不知道以外,还提供了相关的有用信息,因 此为正确选项。选项 A、B 与本题无关;选项 C 虽然说了“你可以找到的”,但并未指出方 位或给出具体的到达方式,表达不完整,故错误。 【译文】打扰一下,你能告诉我最近的银行在哪儿吗? 【扩展】 (1)- I’m going to the National Gallery, can you tell me how to get there? - _________ A. May be you should turn left. B. Sorry, I am a stranger here, too. You can ask the policeman. C. Yes, you’ll find it by yourself. D. I don’t know. 【答案】B 【解析】本题中的“National Gallery”指英国伦敦国家美术馆,“how to get there” (“如何到那儿”)是问路的常用语。在回答问路的问题时,应尽可能为对方提供帮助和方 便,回答一定要明确,并遵循利他原则。本题中选项 A“也许你应该左转”和选项 C“你能 自己找到”都不符合利他原则。在不明确目的地具体在哪里时,一定不要随意的指出方向或 给出不负责任的回答。而选项 D 过于直接,不符合礼貌性原则。 【译文】我要去伦敦国家美术馆,你能告诉我怎么去那儿吗? (2)- How far is this address from here, please? - _________ A. Go straight ahead

B.I'm a bit lost. C.It's about 15 minutes to get there. D.Turn left at the crossroads. 【答案】C 【解析】本题题意为“请问这个地址离这儿还有多运?”“or”指“有多远”, 用来月距离的长短,因此选项C“大餐要花15分钟到椰儿.”是正确的,选项A“往前直走” 和选项D“在十字路口左转”都是对询门到达方式的日答。而这项B“我有点儿迷路了。” 与本愿不符,所以是错误选项。 【译文】请问这个地址离这儿还有多远? (3)-Excuse ne.how far is the railway station fron here? A.It's about five miles. B.Yo列can take a taxi. C.It's only three hundred dollars. D.Let me help you. 【容案】A 【解析】本题题意为“劳驾月一下,火车站离这几有多远?”“kfr”引导的特殊 疑问句用来询问距离的远近,指“有多远”,回答时要具体。选项A“大约5莫里”是正确 答案。这项B“你可以乘坐出租车,”,选项C“这只要三百美元。”和选项D“让我来帮 你。”均与本圈无关,为错误选项。 【译文】劳驾问一下,火车站离这儿有多运了 【考点小结】 英语中用来月路和指路的常见表达方式如下1 1,常见的问路表达方式 Excuse ne.Where is the post office? 打扰一下,请月郎局在 哪里? Excuse ne.Can you tell me how to get to the nearest hospital? 抱肽,你脆告诉我怎样去最近的医院吗? Would you please tell me where the post office is? 请告诉我都局在螺 儿 Excuse ne.Which bus goes to the World Park? 抱数,哪辆公交车去世 界公同? Could you tell me the way to the station,please? 你能告诉我去车 站的路吗?
B. I’m a bit lost. C. It’s about 15 minutes to get there. D. Turn left at the crossroads. 【答案】C 【解析】本题题意为“请问这个地址离这儿还有多远?”“How far”指“有多远”, 用来问距离的长短,因此选项 C“大概要花 15 分钟到那儿。”是正确的。选项 A“往前直走” 和选项 D“在十字路口左转”都是对询问到达方式的回答。而选项 B“我有点儿迷路了。” 与本题不符,所以是错误选项。 【译文】请问这个地址离这儿还有多远? (3)- Excuse me, how far is the railway station from here? - _________ A. It’s about five miles. B. You can take a taxi. C. It’s only three hundred dollars. D. Let me help you. 【答案】A 【解析】本题题意为“劳驾问一下,火车站离这儿有多远?”“How far”引导的特殊 疑问句用来询问距离的远近,指“有多远”,回答时要具体。选项 A“大约 5 英里”是正确 答案。选项 B“你可以乘坐出租车。”,选项 C“这只要三百美元。”和选项 D“让我来帮 你。”均与本题无关,为错误选项。 【译文】劳驾问一下,火车站离这儿有多远? 【考点小结】 英语中用来问路和指路的常见表达方式如下: 1. 常见的问路表达方式 Excuse me. Where is the post office? 打扰一下,请问邮局在 哪里? Excuse me. Can you tell me how to get to the nearest hospital? 抱歉,你能告诉我怎样去最近的医院吗? Would you please tell me where the post office is? 请告诉我邮局在哪 儿? Excuse me. Which bus goes to the World Park? 抱歉,哪辆公交车去世 界公园? Could you tell me the way to the station, please? 你能告诉我去车 站的路吗?

How can I get to No.6 Middle School? 我怎么样才能到六 中g Excuse me.Which is the way to the Bank of China? 打扰一下,哪条路能去中国银行? Excuse me.Is this the right way to the Red Rose Botel? 对不起,这条落是通往红玫建酒店的吗? Would you please tel1 e if there is a hospital nearby?请问这儿用近有医院 马7 Is the zoo far from here? 动物园离这儿远吗: Will it take long to get to the airport? 去机场要很长时 间吗? How long will it take ne to walk there? 走到那里需要花多长时 间 2,常见的指路表达方式 It”s over there. 就在那儿。 It's about 500 meters fron here. 离这里大约500米. It”s between the cine图and the fruit shop. 在电影院和水果 店中同: It's next to in front of behind on the left (right)side of the library. 紧挨着图书馆。/在图书馆前面。/在图书馆后面。/在图书馆的左面(右面)。 Go along the street until you come to the traffic lights.沿这条路一直走 到红绿灯那儿。 Go straight ahead along the street and them turn left. 沿着街柱简直走, 然后往左转弯。 Turn right left at the second crossing.Take the second turning on the right left. 在第二个十字路口向右/左转弯。 Take a nunber 144 bus,and get off at the square. 坐144路公共汽车,在 广场下车, You can take Bus 103. 你可以乘10国路公交车。 You'd better take a taxi. 你最好乘出租车去。 It's on the cormer of Huaihal Street and Xizang Road. 在淮海路和西藏 路的路口。 It”s only about ten minutes”alk. 那儿离这儿具有走大约10
How can I get to No.6 Middle School? 我怎么样才能到六 中? Excuse me. Which is the way to the Bank of China? 打扰一下,哪条路能去中国银行? Excuse me. Is this the right way to the Red Rose Hotel? 对不起,这条路是通往红玫瑰酒店的吗? Would you please tell me if there is a hospital nearby? 请问这儿附近有医院 吗? Is the zoo far from here? 动物园离这儿远吗? Will it take long to get to the airport? 去机场要很长时 间吗? How long will it take me to walk there? 走到那 里需 要花多 长时 间? 2. 常见的指路表达方式: It’s over there. 就在那儿。 It’s about 500 meters from here. 离这里大约 500 米。 It’s between the cinema and the fruit shop. 在电影院和水果 店中间。 It’s next to / in front of / behind / on the left (right) side of the library. 紧挨着图书馆。/ 在图书馆前面。/ 在图书馆后面。/ 在图书馆的左面(右面)。 Go along the street until you come to the traffic lights. 沿这条路一直走 到红绿灯那儿。 Go straight ahead along the street and then turn left. 沿着街往前直走, 然后往左转弯。 Turn right / left at the second crossing. / Take the second turning on the right / left. 在第二个十字路口向右 / 左转弯。 Take a number 144 bus, and get off at the square. 坐 144 路公共汽车,在 广场下车。 You can take Bus 103. 你可以乘 103 路公交车。 You’d better take a taxi. 你最好乘出租车去。 It’s on the corner of Huaihai Street and Xizang Road. 在淮海路和西藏 路的路口。 It’s only about ten minutes' walk. 那儿离这儿只有走大约 10

分钟的路。 You can't miss it. 你不可能错过它,/你一定 找得到。 Sorry,I don't know.I'n a stranger here. 对不起,我不知道。我 不是本地人。 【专项练习】 D-Excuse me,could you show me the way to the nearest post office? Oh yes!Two blocks amay from here at the Green Avemue.You can't ■iss it. A.I beg your pardon? B.What do you nean? C.You're welcone. D.Wh.let ne think. 【蓉案】D 2-Excuse me,can you tell me the way to the police office? A.Don't ask that. B.Sorry,I'n a stranger here. C.No,I can't say that. D.No,you're driving too fast. 【答案】B -Excuse me,is there any grocery store around here? -Yes. _on Pine Street.It's not far from here. A.you like it B.there is one C.you'll catch it D.it's warm and foggy 【答案】B ④- could you please tell me where the school library is? Sure.It's at the hack of the canpus,about five minutes'walk fron here. A.Excuse ne B.Pardon me C.That's right
分钟的路。 You can’t miss it. 你不可能错过它。/ 你一定 找得到。 Sorry, I don’t know. I’m a stranger here. 对不起,我不知道。我 不是本地人。 【专项练习】 ① - Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office? - _________Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can’t miss it. A. I beg your pardon? B. What do you mean? C. You’re welcome. D. Mm, let me think. 【答案】D ② - Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the police office? - _________ A. Don’t ask that. B. Sorry, I’m a stranger here. C. No, I can’t say that. D. No, you’re driving too fast. 【答案】B ③ - Excuse me, is there any grocery store around here? - Yes, _________ on Pine Street. It’s not far from here. A. you like it B. there is one C. you'll catch it D. it’s warm and foggy 【答案】B ④ - _________, could you please tell me where the school library is? - Sure. It’s at the back of the campus, about five minutes’ walk from here. A. Excuse me B. Pardon me C. That’s right

D.Thank you 【答案】A -I an going to the City Hall.Can you tell ne how to get there,Madane? A.No,you don't know. B.I don't know. C.Yes,you will. D.Sorry.I an new here,too.But you can ask the policeman over there. 【答案】D -How do I get to the cinema? A.It's very far. B.Yes,there is a cinems near here. C.It's well known. D.Go dosn this street and turn left. 【容案】D Excuse me,is there a park here? Thank you all the same. A.I don't want to tell you. B.Yes,there is. C,k,there isn”t, D.Sorry.I don't know. 【答案】D -Excuse me.Madan I wonder if this bus goes to the East Lake. You should take a Bus No.521. A.Sure,it does B.No.it isn't C.0h,sorry..I”■afraid not D.What a pity!It's not true 【答案】C
D. Thank you 【答案】A ⑤ - I am going to the City Hall. Can you tell me how to get there, Madame? - _________ A. No, you don’t know. B. I don’t know. C. Yes, you will. D. Sorry, I am new here, too. But you can ask the policeman over there. 【答案】D ⑥ - How do I get to the cinema? - _________ A. It’s very far. B. Yes, there is a cinema near here. C. It’s well known. D. Go down this street and turn left. 【答案】D ⑦ - Excuse me, is there a park here? - _________ - Thank you all the same. A. I don’t want to tell you. B. Yes, there is. C. No, there isn’t. D. Sorry, I don’t know. 【答案】D ⑧ - Excuse me, Madam. I wonder if this bus goes to the East Lake. - _________. You should take a Bus No. 521. A. Sure, it does B. No, it isn’t C. Oh, sorry. I’m afraid not D. What a pity! It’s not true 【答案】C