
试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2009一2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”期末考试 英语Ⅱ(2)试题 2010年1月 注意事项 一、将你的学号、姓名及分校(工作站)名称填写在答题纸的规定栏 内。考试结束后,把试卷和答题纸放在桌上。试卷和答题纸均不得带 出考场。 二、仔细阅读每题的说明,并按题目要求答题。答案必须写在答题 纸的指定位置上,写在试卷上无效。 三、用蓝、黑圆珠笔或钢笔答题,使用铅笔答题无效。 1002
试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2009-2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”斯末考试 英语 I (2) 试题 2010年 1月 注 意 事 项 一、将你的学号、性名及分校(工作站)名称填写在答题纸的规定栏 内。考试结束后,把试卷和答题纸放在桌上。试卷和答题纸均不得带 出考场。 二、仔细阅读每题的说明,并按题 目要求答题。答案必须写在答题 纸的指定位置上,写在试卷上无效。 三、用蓝、黑圆珠笔或钢笔答题,使用铅笔答题无效

第一部分交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)》 1一5小题:阅读下面的小对话,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选 项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 1.-How was the journey to London? A.It was a nine-hour plane journey B.It went very well C.I flew there D.I was very well 2.-Can you help me clear up the mess? A.Tell me who made it B.No trouble at all C.Yes,that'll be all right D.No problem 3.-What's the fare to the museum? A.Five hours B.Five o'clock C.Five miles D.Five dollars 4.-Is it going to be warm next week? A.Yes,it is B.I don't believe it C.No,it hasn't D.It changes all the time 5.-Here you are,Sir. A.Yes,I'm here B.Yes,here we are C.Thank you very much D.That's all right 第二部分词汇与结构(20分,每小题2分) 6一15小题:阅读下面的句子,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 6.Unfortunately the poor girl can't do anything but all her belongings at a low price. A.to sell B.selling C.sell D.sold 7.They were asked to avoid any water which had not been boiled. A.drinking B.to drink C.having D.not to be drunk 1003
第一部分 交际用语(共计 10分,每小题 2分) 1一 5小题:阅读下面的小对话,从 A,B,C,D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选 项。并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 1.一 How was the journey to London? A. It was a nine-hour plane journey C. I flew there 2.一 Can you help me clear up the mess? A. Tell me who made it C. Yes, that'll be all right 3.一 What's the fare to the museum? B. It went very well D. I was very well B. No trouble at all D. No problem A.Five hours C. Five miles 4.一 Is it going to be warm next week? B. Five o'clock D. Five dollars A. Yes, C. No, it is it hasn't B. I don't believe it D. It changes all the time 5.一 Here you are, Sir. A. Yes, I'm here C. Thank you very much B. Yes, here we are D. That's all right 第二部分 词汇与结构(20分,每小题 2分) 6一 15小题:阅读下面的句子,从 A,B,C,D四个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项. 并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 6. Unfortunately the poor girl can't do anything but_ all her belongings at a low price. A. to sell B. selling . C. sell D. sold 7. They were asked to avoid_ any water which had not been boiled. A. drinking B. to drink C. having D. not to be drunk 1003

8.John was bored, he left his life in England. A.in addition B.so C.however D.furthermore 9.She is very careful.She very few mistakes in her work. A.does B.takes C.makes D.gets 10.The workers are busy models for the exhibition. A.to make B.with making C.being making D.making 11. you change your mind,I won't be able to help you. A.When B.Unless C.While D.So 12.We are going to have our office to make room for a new engineer. A.to rearrange B.rearrange C.rearranged D.rearranging 13.Since this road is wet and slippery this morning,it last night. A.must rain B.was raining C.may be raining D.must have rained 14.Do you think Tommy is the truth? A.saying B.telling C.speaking D.talking 15.John fell asleep he was listening to the music. A.while B.before C.after D.as soon as 第三部分完形填空(每题2分,共20分】 16一25小题:阅读下面的短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能填入相应空白 处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 Genetic Engineering Many people 16 unaware that a lot of the foods they eat every day,17 bread, ham and cheese,have been altered by using new technology.Food can be changed.It can be made to taste different or to look different-carrots can be made to taste of chocolate and apples can be made 18.Some food that appears the same has been 19 improved,for example,fish can be made to grow faster.Should we be pleased or worried?Will new technology bring benefits,or is it about to go 20 control? 1004
8. John was bored, A. in addition _ he left his life in England. B. so C. however D. furthermore 9. She is very careful. She_ very few mistakes in her work. A. does B. takes C. makes D. gets 10. The workers are busy_ models for the exhibition. A. to make B. with making C. being making D. making 11._ you change your mind, I won't be able to help you. A. When B. Unless C. While D. So 12. We are going to have our office_ to make room for a new engineer. A. to rearrange B. rearrange C. rearranged D. rearranging 13. Since this road is wet and slippery this morning, it_ last night. A. must rain B. was raining C. may be raining D. must have rained 14. Do you think Tommy is the truth? A. saying B. telling C. speaking D. talking 15. John fell asleep_ he was listening to the music. A. while B. before C. after D. as soon as 第三部分 完形填空(每题 2分,共 20分) 16一 25小题 :阅读下面的短文,从短文后所给的A,B,C,D四个选项中选出能填入相应空白 处的最佳选项,并在答题纸上写出所选的字母符号。 Genetic Engineering Many people一卫1-unaware that a lot of the foods they eat every day, 17 bread, ham and cheese, have been altered by using new technology. Food can be changed. It can be made to taste different or to look different一carrots can be made to taste of chocolate and apples can be made二兰‘.Some food that appears the same has been 19 improved, for example, fish can be made to grow faster. Should we be pleased or worried? Will new technology bring benefits, or is it about to go 20 control? 1004

Genetically engineered foods are produced by taking genetic material from one species and transferring it 21 another.For example,an 'antifreeze'gene which appears naturally in Arctic fish has been introduced into tomatoes and strawberries 22 they don't freeze in cold weather;a human gene has been introduced into pigs to make them 23 more quickly. Some claim great advantages.They point out that crops can be made stronger and more disease resistant,24 pesticides can be reduced.They also maintain that food can be made more nutritious or that the fat content can 25 to make it healthier. 16.A.are B.were C.is D.be 17.A.such that B.such as C.so that D.so as 18.A.more red B.much red C.redder D.reder 19.A.scientifically B.science C.scientific D.scientifical 20.A.under B.into C.out D.out of 21.A.for B.to C.out D.into 22.A.such that B.in order to C.so that D.so as to 23.A.grow B.to grow C.growing D.grown 24.A.because B.cause C.result D.so 25.A.be reducing B.be reduced C.reduced D.reducing 第四部分阅读理解(共计30分,每小题2分) 26一35小题:阅读下列短文,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个正确答案,并在答题纸上写 出所选的字母符号。 短文理解1 35 Forest Avenue Dew's Parker Adelaide 12,Nov. Dear Bob, I'm just writing to let you know our new address and to invite you to our house- warming party next Saturday.I'm sorry about the lack of warning,but we've been busy moving house and I've had little time for anything else.In any case,we only decided to hold the party last week when we found out that cost of moving was not as high as we thought and we had a little cash to spare. We moved to here two days ago and we've been working non-stop ever since.This evening we 1005
Genetically engineered foods are produced by taking genetic material from one species and transferring it 21 another. For example, an ‘antifreeze’gene which appears naturally in Arctic fish has been introduced into tomatoes and strawberries 22 they don't freeze in cold weather; a human gene has been introduced into pigs to make them 23 more quickly. Some claim great advantages. They point out that crops can be made stronger and more disease resistant, 24 pesticides can be reduced. They also maintain that food can be made more nutritious or that the fat content can 25 to make it healthier. 16. A. are B. were C. is D. be 17. A. such that B. such as C. so that D. so as 18.A. more red B. much red C. redder D. reder 19.A. scientifically B. science C. scientific D. scientifical 20. A. under B. into C. out D. out of 21. A. for B. to C.out D. into 22. A. such that B. in order to C. so that D. so as to 23.A. grow B. to grow C. growing D. grown 24. A. because B. cause C. result D.so 25.A. be reducing B. be reduced C. reduced D. reducing 第四部分 阅读理解【共计 30分,每小题 2分) 26一 35小题:阅读下列短文,从A,B,C,D四个选项中选出一个正确答案,并在答题纸上写 出所选的字母符号。 短 文理解 1 35 Forest Avenue Dew's Parker Adelaide 12,Nov. Dear Bob, Pmjust‘writing to let you know our new address and to invite you to our housewarming party next Saturday. I'm sorry about the lack of warning, but we've been busy moving house and I've had little time for anything else. In any case, we only decided to hold the party last week when we found out that cost of moving was not as high as we thought and we had a little cash to spare. We moved to here two days ago and we've been working non-stop ever since. This evening we 1005

decided to have a few hours'rest,so I'm writing a few invitations to some friends. You can do the trip from Bedford to Flinders in two hours now that the new motorway is open.Dew's Parker is rather difficult to find though,because it's a new housing estate and few people know where it is.Give us a ring when you are in the area and I'll give detailed directions to you then.Our number is 56889590. Barbara and I hope you can make it in spite of the short notice. All the best Charles P.S.We can fix you up with a place to sleep-I guess you can put up with a mattress on the floor! 26.This passage is a letter of A.an informal invitation B.a formal invitation C.thanks D.complaint 27.When Charles writes,"I'm sorry about the lack of warning",he means that he is sorry that A:he did not give Bob a warning when Bob was once in danger B.he is short of money,so he is not able to help Bob C.he should have given Bob a warning when he is in difficulty D.he is not able to write this letter to Bob earlier 28.Charles and his wife decided to hold the house-warming party,mainly because A.they decided to have a rest after being busy moving to the new house B.they still had a little money left to afford the party C.the new motorway was open D.they wanted to meet their friends very much 29.From the letter we know that the new house that Charles moved in is A.very big B.two hours away from downtown C.in a new housing estate D.easy to find in the map 3o.In the sentence“Barbara and I hope that you can make it...”,the phrase“make it” is used to say that Bob can A.manage to attend their party B.find their new house in two hours C.do the trip from Bedford to Flinders D.put up with a mattress on the floor 1006
decided to have a few hours' rest, so I'm writing a few invitations to some friends. You can do the trip from Bedford to Flinders in two hours now that the new motorway is open. Dew's Parker is rather difficult to find though, because it’s a new housing estate and few people know where it is. Give us A ring when you are in the area and I’11 give detailed directions to you then. Our number is 56889590. Barbara and I hope you can make it in spite of the short notice. All the best Charles P. S. We can fix you up with a place to sleep一 I guess you can put up with a mattress on the floor! 26. This passage is a letter of A. an informal invitation B. a formal invitation C. thanks D. complaint 27. When Charles writes, "I'm sorry about the lack of warning",he means that he is sorry that A: he did not give Bob a warning when Bob was once in danger B. he is short of money, so he is not able to help Bob C. he should have given Bob a warning when he is in difficulty D. he is not able to write this letter to Bob earlier 28.Charles and his wife decided to hold the house-warming party, mainly because A. they decided to have a rest after being busy moving to the new house B. they still had a little money left to afford the party C. the new motorway was open D. they wanted to meet their friends very much 29. From the letter we know that the new house that Charles moved in is A. very big B. two hours away from downtown C. in a new housing estate D. easy to find in the map 30. In the sentence "Barbara and I hope that you can make it...,,the phrase "make it" is used to say that Bob can A. manage to attend their party B. find their new house in two hours C. do the trip from Bedford to Flinders D. put up with a mattress.on the floor 1006

短文理解2 Cash of all kinds,the French franc,the German mark,and the Italian lira,is bound to disappear physically.The paper notes and gold coins may soon become curious collections of the pre-electronic age.Digital money can replace every use of cash money.It is true that electronic money has been around for decades.Each week billions of institutional dollars flow through the Interbank Payment System through telephone wires and satellite links.But in the 21st century,entirely new forms of digital money-including electronic cash and "computerized"smart cards-will become the means of most personal financial trade.What a great change this will be! Digital credit cards,smart cards,electronic wallets and electronic checks will change our way of life in the 21st century.They are efficient and easy to use.Customers will not take money with them when they go shopping.They will pay their bills from a smart cell phone or they will buy their coffee by using a digital credit card.How convenient it will be! And how easily people will do their shopping in such a way! With so many changes these days,the Internet will help speed up the end of cash.In Europe,some banks have been offering people electronic cash since late last year.Customers can withdraw money from their accounts through the bank's website and store their incomes on their home PCs.As the electronic cash is downloaded,the customers'bank accounts are recorded.Since customers can use electronic cash to buy things on the Internet,electronic cash will transform the Internet into a global marketplace for everything.It is going to have a very big impact on our lives. The low cost of computer and communications has created a worldwide medium not just for finance,but also for many other things in our life.The Age of Internet has brought e-businesses to our life,which perhaps will form the backbone of our economy.Mom and Pop can go global-all from the comfort of their easy chairs.Citizens will have access to e-government with its website offering a wide range of governmental information,policy and services. Racing into the 21st Century,people al over the world are building up a series of IT projects, which is surely a part of the global future.People all over the world have been working for a brilliant future for centuries and it now seems the dream might come true very soon. 1007
短文理解 2 Cash of all kinds, the French franc, the German mark, and the Italian lira, is bound to disappear physically. The paper notes and gold coins may soon become curious collections of the pre-electronic age. Digital money can replace every use of cash money. .It is true that electronic money has been around for decades. Each week billions of institutional dollars flow through the Interbank Payment System through telephone wires a时 satellite links. But in the 21st century, entirely new forms of digital money一 including electronic cash and "computerized" smart cards一 will become the means of most personal financial trade. What a great change this will be! Digital credit cards, smart cards, electronic wallets and electronic checks will change our way of life in the 21st century. They are efficient and easy to use. Customers will not take money with them when they go shopping. They will pay their' bills from a smart cell phone or they will buy their coffee by using a digital credit card. How convenient it will be! And how easily people will do their shopping in such a way! With so many changes these days, the Internet will help speed up the end of cash. In Europe,some banks have been offering people electronic cash since late last year. Customers can withdraw money from their accounts through the bank's website and store their incomes on their home PCs. As the electronic cash is downloaded, the customers' bank accounts are recorded. Since customers can use electronic cash to buy things on the Internet, electronic cash will transform the Internet into a global marketplace for everything. It is going to have a very big impact on our lives. The low cost of computer and communications has created a worldwide medium not just for finance, but also for many other things in our life. The Age of Internet has brought e=businesses to our life, which perhaps will form the backbone;of our econotriy. Mom and Pop can go global一 all from the comfort of their easy chairs. Citizens will ,have access to e-government with its website offering a wide range of governmental information,一policy and services. 一 , Racing the 21st Century, people all over the world are building up a series of IT projects, which is surely brilliant future of the global future. People all the world have been: working for a for centuries and it now seems the dream might come true ,very soon. 1007

31.The main point of the first paragraph in this passage is A.the value of the paper notes and gold coins will lie in collections B.electronic money has been around for decades C.entire new forms of digital money will replace cash money D.cash of all kinds is bound to disappear slowly 32.The advantage of digital money is A.it is efficient and easy to use B.it will change our way of life in the 21st century C.it can replace every use of cash money D.people will do their shopping very easily 33.What is NOT true about the electronic cash,according to the passage? A.It will.turn the Internet into a global marketplace where one can buy everything.: B.The electronic cash can be downloaded and the money withdrawn is recorded.. C.People can buy anything worldwide by sitting comfortably in their chairs. D.People don't have to pay for anything when they go shopping anywhere. 34.In the sentence of the fourth paragraph,"The low cost of computer and communications has created a worldwide medium not just for finance...","a worldwide medium"refers to A.a worldwide market B.the Internet C.the Age of Internet D.e-business 35.The author is sure that will bring the whole world a brilliant future. A.e-government B.e-business C.IT projects of any kind D.the world market 36一40小题:阅读下列短文,并根据短文内容判断其后的句子是否正确(T)、错误(F),还是 文字中没有涉及相关信息(NG)。 阅读理解3 CETACEANS:FACT FILE There are over 80 species of whales,dolphins and porpoises,known collectively as "cetaceans",throughout the world.They come in all shapes and sizes.Here are some facts and figures about these incredible animals. 1008
31. The main point of the first paragraph in this passage is_ . A. the value of the paper notes and gold coins will lie in collections B. electronic money has been around for decades C. entire new forms of digital money will replace cash money D. cash of all kinds is bound to disappear slowly 32. The advantage of digital money is_ . A. it is efficient and easy to use B. it will change our way of life in the 21st century C. it can replace every use of cash money D. people will do their shopping very easily 33.What is NOT true about the electronic cash, according to the passage? A. It will turn the Internet into a global marketplace where one can buy everything, B. The electronic cash can be downloaded and the money withdrawn is recorded. C. People can buy anything worldwide by sitting comfortably in their chairs. D. People don't have to pay for anything when they go shopping anywhere. 34.In the sentence of the fourth paragraph, “The low cost of computer and communications has created a worldwide medium not just for finance..。",“a worldwide medium" refers to . A. a worldwide market B. the Internet C. the Age of Internet D. e-business 35.The author is sure that_ will bring the whole world a brilliant future. A. e-government B. e-business C. IT projects of any kind D.the world market 36一 40小题:阅读下列短文,并根据短文内容判断其后的句子是否正确(T)、错误(F).还是 文字中没有涉及相关信息(NG) o 阅读理解 3 CETACEANS: FACT FILE Thereare over 80 speciesl of whales, dolphins and porpoises, known collectively as "cetaceans",throughout the world. They come in all shapes and sizes. Here are some facts and figures about these incredible animals. 1008

1.Largest The blue whale is the heaviest and longest animal on Earth.The average adult length is 25m for males and 26.2m for females,with body weights of 90-120.tonnes 2.Smallest Hector's dolphin is the world's shortest cetacean.They may be only 1.2m long when fully grown. 3.Largest Appetite A blue whale eats up to 4 tonnes of krill daily.This is equivalent to eating a fully grown African elephant every day. 4.Deepest Dive The sperm whale is believed to dive deeper than any other cetacean.They have been known to dive as deep as 2000m. 5.Longest Lived One bowhead whale is reported to have been 130 years old when it died. 6.Heaviest Brain The sperm whale has the world's heaviest brain which can weigh up .to.9.2kg.This compares with the average 1.4kg for the brain of an adult human. 7.Most Endangered The baiji dolphin,or Chinese river dolphin,is the rarest dolphin in the world and is reported to be endangered.It lives in the Yangtze River in China.Conservation measures are being taken by the Chinese to save it. Questions36一40: 36.Hector's dolphin is the smallest fish in the world. 37.Blue whales eat as much as an African elephant does every day. 38.Some whales can live for as long as 130 years. 39.Whales are cleverer than humans. 40.The brain of a sperm whale can be over 6 times heavier than a human one. 第五部分书面表达(20分)·. Directions:For this part,you are allowed thirty minutes to write an email to a business partner named Robert in London about your trip next week.You should write at least 80 words and base your email on the Chinese outline below: 1.接受邀请下星期到英国观光旅游。 2.希望对方能到机场接你。 3.告诉对方你抵达的日期和航班号等。 1009
1.肠 rggst ‘ The blue whale is the heaviest and longest animal on Earth. The average adult length is 25m for; males. and 26. 2m. for females, :with bo方weights of 90-120-: tonnes. 2. Smallest Hector's dolphin is the world's s助rtest cetacean. They may be only 1. 2m long when fully grown. ' 3. Largest Appetite Ablue whale eats up to 4 tonnes of krill daily. This is equivalent to eating a fully grown African elephant every day. - - 4. Deepest Dive The sperm whale is known to dive as deep as 5. Longest Lived believed to dive. deeper than any other cetacean. They have been 2000m. One bowhead whale is reported to have been 130 years old when it died. 6. Heaviest Brain The sperm whale has the world’s heaviest brain which can weigh up .to, 9. 2kg. This compares with the average 1. 4kg for the brain of an adult human. 7. Most Endangered The baiji dolphin, or Chinese river dolphin, is the rarest dolphin in the world and is reported to be endangered. It lives in the Yangtze River in China. Conservation measures are being taken by the Chinese to save it. Questions 36-40: 36. Hector's dolphin is the smallest fish in the world.、 - 37.Blue whales eat as much as an African elephant does every day. 38.Some whales can live for as long as 130 years. 39. Whales are cleverer than humans. 40. The brain of a sperm whale can be over 6 times heavier than a human one. 第五部分 书面表达(20分) , - 一 , Directions: For this part,you are allowed thirty minutes to write an email to a business partner named Robert in London about your trip next week. You should write at least 80 words and base your email on the Chinese outline below: 1.接受邀请下星期到英国观光旅游。 2.希望对方能到机场接你。 3.告诉对方你抵达的日期和航班号等。 1009

试卷代号:1162 座位■口 中央广播电视大学2009一2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”期末考试 英语Ⅱ(2)试题答题纸 2010年1月 题 号 第一部分 第二部分 第三部分 第四部分 第五部分 总分 分 数 得分 评卷人 第一部分 交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分) 1. 2 3. 4. 5. 得 分 评卷人 第二部分 词汇与结构(共计20分,每小题2分) 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 得 分 评卷人 第三部分 完形填空(共计20分,每小题2分) 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 得 分 评卷人 第四部分 阅读理解(共计30分,每小题2分) 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 得分 评卷人 第五部分 书面表达(20分) 1010
试卷代号:1162 座位号巨二} 中央广播电视大学2009-2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”期末考试 英语 I (2) 试题答题纸 2010年 1月 题 号 第一部分 第二部分 第三部分 第四部分 第五部分 总 分 分 数 得 分 评卷人 第一部分 交际用语(共计 10分,每小题 2分) 得 分 评卷人 第二部分 词汇与结构(共计 20分,每小题 2分) . ‘ 八 ︺ 亡 口 j. 上 ,.生 9. 14. 得 分 评卷人 第三部分 完形填空(共计 20分.每小题 2分) : O LO 0 自 0 白 : 0 口 连 主 1 1 , 口 , , 0 0 0 d 1 1 今 自 , . 乃了 9 曰 11 0 山 16. 21. 得 分 评卷人 第四部分 阅读理解 吸共计 30分 .每小题 2分) 0 1﹄口 0 OJ Cj 月性 … Q U 月任 O J 口 口 O J O J R ︸ O d O U 今 自 Q U CJ 弓 ‘ 9 曰 门/ 9 户 , d Cj … 六b l 去 九b 0 白 g d o d 得 分 评卷人 第五部分 书面表达(20分) 1010

试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2009一2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”期末考试 英语Ⅱ(2) 试题答案及评分标准 (供参考) 2010年1月 第一部分交际用语(共计10分,每小题2分)】 1.B 2.D 3.D 4.A 5.C 第二部分词汇与结构(共计20分,每小题2分) 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.D 11.B 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.A 第三部分完形填空(共计20分,每小题2分) 16.A 17.B 18.C 19.A 20.D 21.B 22.C 23.A 24.D 25.B 第四部分阅读理解(共计30分,每小题2分)】 26.A 27.D 28.B 29.C 30.A 31.C 32.A 33.D 34.B 35.C 36.F 37.F 38.T 39.NG 40.T 第五部分: 写作(共计20分) 1.评分原则 1)本题总分为20分,按5个档次给分。 2)评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次的要求来衡 量、确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3)字数少于50的(不包括所给句子和标点符号)从总分中诚去1分。 4)评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、句型变化、运用词汇和语法结构的准确性。 1011
试卷代号:1162 中央广播电视大学2009-2010学年度第一学期“开放本科”期末考试 英语1 1(2) 试题答案及评分标准 (供参考) 2010年 1月 第一部分 1. B 交际用语{共计 10分.每小题 2分) 2. D 3. D 4. A 5. C 第二部分 6. C 词汇与结构 (共计 20分,每小题 2分) 7. A 8. B 9. C 10.D 11. B 12. C 13. D 14. B 15. A 第三部分 完形填空 (共计 20分,每小题 2分 》 17. B 18. C 22.、C 23. A 19. A 24. D 20.D 25. B : 内匕 ,.上 ﹃.止 9 曰 第四部分 阅读理解【共计 30分.每小题 2分) 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A 32. A 33. D : 八匕 11 今 自 q U 36. F 37. F 38. T 34. B 39. NG 35. C 40. T 第五部分 写作(共计 20分) 1.评分原则 1)本题总分为 20分,按 5个档次给分。 2)评分时,先根据文章 的内容和语 言初步确定其所属档次,然后以该档次 的要求来衡 量 、确定或调整档次,最后给分。 3)字数少于 50的(不包括所给句子和标点符号)从总分中减去 1分。 4)评分时应注意的主要内容为:内容要点、句型变化、运用词汇和语法结构的准确性。 1011