
甘肃广播电视大学开放教育英语专业(本科) 《变化中的英语》線合测试卷(一) Instructions to Examinees .Annwer afl the questions Yow will have 10 minwes ar the end of fiseing fest to panyfer yowr annvers to the Answer Sheet .All the ansers mist be trausferred to the Amswer Sheet Listening Test(20 points国 Information for examinees There are two parts in thistest and you will hear each part twice. There will be a pause before each part to allow you to look through the questions and another pause at the end of each part for you to check your answers Write your answers in the spaces indicated on the question paper and transfer them to the Answer Sheet at the end of listening test You will have 10 minules at the end of listening test to transfer your answers to the Answer Sheet Part 1 A Conversation You will hear the conversation twice. You are going to listen to a conversation between two friends,Tim and Chuck.Tim is from a part of north London called Camden while Chuck is from America.Chuck is visiting Tim Your answers should be briefand to the poimt. You have one minute to look at the questions before listening. 1.Is there difference in vocabulary between American English and British English? 2.What is the British equivalent of American English word ves?? 3.An American miy say."Clear the trash out of the trunk".what would an Englishman say to give the same instruction? 4.Did Tim show amy imerest American War of Independence? 5.What did American colonists have to do with the British government before the war? 6.Why did American colonists refuse to pay the taves to the British government? 7.When did the war end? 8.What do the thirteen stripes stand for in the U.S.A flag? 9.Were there native settlers before the European settlement?If'Yes',what are they called? 10.Where did the first people to inhahit the New World come from according to the beliet? Part 2 A Monologue You will hear the monologue twice. A Questions (11-14 Spot dictation--Listen for specific information.In this section,you are
甘肃广播电视大学开放教育英语专业(本科) 《变化中的英语》综合测试卷(一) Instructions to Examinees ● Answer all the questions ● You will have 10 minutes at the end of listening test to transfer your answers to the Answer Sheet ● All the answers must be transferred to the Answer Sheet Listening Test (20 points) Information for examinees ☆ There are two parts in this test and you will hear each part twice. ☆ There will be a pause before each part to allow you to look through the questions and another pause at the end of each part for you to check your answers. ☆ Write your answers in the spaces indicated on the question paper and transfer them to the Answer Sheet at the end of listening test. ☆ You will have 10 minutes at the end of listening test to transfer your answers to the Answer Sheet Part 1 A Conversation You will hear the conversation twice. You are going to listen to a conversation between two friends, Tim and Chuck. Tim is from a part of north London called Camden while Chuck is from America. Chuck is visiting Tim. Your answers should be brief and to the point. You have one minute to look at the questions before listening. 1. Is there difference in vocabulary between American English and British English? 2. What is the British equivalent of American English word vest? 3. An American may say, “Clear the trash out of the trunk”, what would an Englishman say to give the same instruction? 4. Did Tim show any interest American War of Independence? 5. What did American colonists have to do with the British government before the war? 6. Why did American colonists refuse to pay the taxes to the British government? 7. When did the war end? 8. What do the thirteen stripes stand for in the U.S.A flag? 9. Were there native settlers before the European settlement? If ‘Yes’, what are they called? 10. Where did the first people to inhabit the New World come from according to the belief? Part 2 A Monologue You will hear the monologue twice. A Questions (11-14): Spot dictation--- Listen for specific information. In this section, you are

going to listen to the first part of the speech.You need to write one or more missing words in ch of the given印aes You have ONE minute to look at the task before listening. We are living in a so-called (11) Information spreads very rapidly and is taken advantage of by more people and in more fields.The invention and the use of computer is 12) And as an international language,the furction of English has helped the spread and transfer of intormation The (13) of English has strengthened its position worldwide in return.Though there are some other languages which can be called international languages,English is obviously more important and should be termed as (14) has gone beyond amy boundaries. B Questions(15-20) You are now going to listen to the secomd part of the speech and your task is to complete the following outlime based on what you hear on the tape and the diagram below. You have ONE minute to look at the task. Inner Cirele Outer Chcb ExpandingCik Inner Circle: 15.The origin dexription of English languge users 16.Purposes the English language serves Outer Circle: 17.The origin description of English language users 18.Purposes the English language serves Expanding Circke: 19.The origin desription of English languge users 20.Purposes the English language serves
going to listen to the first part of the speech. You need to write one or more missing words in each of the given spaces. You have ONE minute to look at the task before listening. We are living in a so-called (11)____________. Information spreads very rapidly and is taken advantage of by more people and in more fields. The invention and the use of computer is 12)____________. And as an international language, the function of English has helped the spread and transfer of information. The (13)____________ of English has strengthened its position worldwide in return. Though there are some other languages which can be called international languages, English is obviously more important and should be termed as (14)____________. It has gone beyond any boundaries. B Questions(15-20) You are now going to listen to the second part of the speech and your task is to complete the following outline based on what you hear on the tape and the diagram below. You have ONE minute to look at the task. Inner Circle: 15. The origin description of English language users ____________________________________________________________. 16. Purposes the English language serves ____________________________________________________________. Outer Circle: 17. The origin description of English language users __________________________________________________________. 18. Purposes the English language serves __________________________________________________________. Expanding Circle: 19. The origin description of English language users _______________________________________________________. 20. Purposes the English language serves ____________________________________________________________

This is the end of listeming test. You now have 10 minutes to check your answers and transfer them to the Answer Sheet. Kmowledge Test (20 poimts) Choose the best answer to what you have learned in this course. 21.All languages as time pireses A.decmy B.change C.improve D.expand 22.Moot reference books give the number of the languges of the world as A.between 4.000 and 5,000 B.between 2.000 and 3.000 C.between 4,00 and 5,00 D.between2,00 and 3,00 23.Some languages have no speakers A.good B.bad C.living D.dead 24.Your own individual languge is called A.idiot B.ideograph C.idiolect D.ideology 25.We learn our mother tongue---we do not A.acquire B.inherit C.stu少y D.absorb 26.You and I don't speak as our parents did. A.differently B.similarly C.exactly D.precisely 27.Over a long period--sy a hundred yearsit is a different story!New words come imo use. Old words are forgotten People pronounce words in different winys.Even changes A.Language B.默amg C.vocabulary D.pronunciation 28.When you look at the English that was written six hundred years ago,you are looking at something A.really strange B completely unrecogniznhle C.very familiar D.fairly familiar 29.Latin lives in modern European languages!In French.in Spanish.and certainly in A.England B English C.Britain D.British 30.Engish-speaking newcomers to some places need only days or wecks before they can understand the local English quite well.They miry need much longer before they can speak as the local people do
This is the end of listening test. You now have 10 minutes to check your answers and transfer them to the Answer Sheet. Knowledge Test (20 points) Choose the best answer to what you have learned in this course. 21. All languages _________________ as time passes. A. decay B. change C. improve D. expand 22. Most reference books give the number of the languages of the world as ________________. A. between 4,000 and 5,000 B. between 2,000 and 3,000 C. between 4,00 and 5,00 D. between2,00 and 3,00 23. Some languages have no _________________ speakers. A. good B. bad C. living D. dead 24. Your own individual language is called _________________. A. idiot B. ideograph C. idiolect D. ideology 25. We learn our mother tongue---we do not _________________ it. A. acquire B. inherit C. study D. absorb 26. You and I don’t speak _________________?as our parents did. A. differently B. similarly C. exactly D. precisely 27. Over a long period---say a hundred years---it is a different story! New words come into use. Old words are forgotten. People pronounce words in different ways. Even _________________ changes. A. Language B. grammar C. vocabulary D. pronunciation 28. When you look at the English that was written six hundred years ago, you are looking at something _________________ A. really strange B. completely unrecognizable C. very familiar D. fairly familiar 29. Latin lives in modern European languages! In French, in Spanish, and certainly in _________________ A. England B. English C. Britain D. British 30. English-speaking newcomers to some places need only days or weeks before they can understand the local English quite well. They may need much longer before they can speak _________________ as the local people do

A.in the same way B.as much C.as little D.in the same place 31.We should use "English"as a countable noun that can be A.corrected B.single C.plural D.the name ofa language 32.Spoken English sounds in different parts of the United Kingdom. A.different B.difficult C.all the same D.almost the same 33.There is no authority for the use of English. A.international B.plural C.recognized D.single 34.Changes in English are not A.even and steady B.gradal C.slow D.fast 35.Most native speakers can understand dislects A.no B.few C.several D.about a dogen of 36.All the native speakers of English have difficulty A.with at least some dialects of English B.with all dialects of English C.with their own dialects D.with at least some speakers of their own dialects 37.Change is uneven:vocabulary changes much more rapidly than A.words Bwod女cture C.sentences D.promunciation and grammar 38.When a teacher is correcting astudent's mistakes,he is doing A.corrective teaching B.productive teaching C.descriptrve teaching D.prescriptive teaching 39.When a teacher asks a student to practice English by speaking or writing that is A.prescriptive teaching B.productive teaching C.descriptive teaching D.corrective teaching 40.Spanish.Portuguese.French,Dunch and German.are of course the languages of Spain. Portugal,France,Holland and Germany respectively.All of these countries like Britain,were once colonial and imperial powers.The result is that their languages are to some extent A.dialects B.accents C.national languages D.internstional languages
A. in the same way B. as much C. as little D. in the same place 31. We should use “English” as a countable noun that can be _________________. A. corrected B. single C. plural D. the name of a language 32. Spoken English sounds _________________ in different parts of the United Kingdom. A. different B. difficult C. all the same D. almost the same 33. There is no _________________ authority for the use of English. A. international B. plural C. recognized D. single 34. Changes in English are not _________________. A. even and steady B. gradual C. slow D. fast 35. Most native speakers can understand _________________ dialects. A. no B. few C. several D. about a dozen of 36. All the native speakers of English have difficulty _________________ . A. with at least some dialects of English B. with all dialects of English C. with their own dialects D. with at least some speakers of their own dialects 37. Change is uneven: vocabulary changes much more rapidly than _________________. A. words B. word structure C. sentences D. pronunciation and grammar 38. When a teacher is correcting a student’s mistakes, he is doing _________________? A. corrective teaching B. productive teaching C. descriptive teaching D. prescriptive teaching 39. When a teacher asks a student to practice English by speaking or writing, that is _________________. A. prescriptive teaching B. productive teaching C. descriptive teaching D. corrective teaching 40. Spanish, Portuguese, French, Dutch, and German, are of course the languages of Spain, Portugal, France, Holland and Germany respectively. All of these countries, like Britain, were once colonial and imperial powers. The result is that their languages are to some extent _________________. A. dialects B. accents C. national languages D. international languages

Reading Test (20 points) Passage 1 Read the following passage,and decide on the basis of the content of the test whether the statements are True(D),False(F)or Not Mentioned(N)Write your answers against the numbers on your Answer Sheet. People may become bilingual either by acquiring two languages at the same time in childhood or by learning a second lnguage sometime after acquiring their first language. Many bilingual people grow up speaking two languages Often in America such people are the children of immigrants.these children grow up speaking their parents native language in their childhood home while speaking English at school.Many bilinguals.however.are not immigrants. it is not uncommon for people born in the U.S.to speak English at school or work and anocher language at home.Children can also become bilingual if their parents spesk more than one language to them,or if some other significant person in their life (such as a grandparent or caretaker)speaks to them consistently in another language Sometimes a child will grow up in a houschold in which each parent speaks a different language,in that case,the child may learn to speak to each perent in that parent's language.In short,a young child who is regularly exposed to two languages from an early age will most likely become a fluert native speaker of both languages The exposure must imvolve ineraction;a child growing up in an English-speaking houschold who is exposed to Spanish only through Spanish-language television wont become a Spanish-English bilingual.but a child who is regularly spoken to in both English and Spanish will. It is also possible to learn a second language sometime after early childhood,but the older you get, the harder it is to leam to speak a new language as well as a native speaker.Many linguists believe there is a'critical period'(lasting roughly from birth unti puberty)during which a child can easily acquire amy language that he or she is regularly exposed to.Uner this view,the structure of the brain changes at puberty.and after that it becomes harder to learn a new language.This means that it is much casier to learn a second language during childhood than as an adult. In some countries,nearly everybody is bilingul or multilingul.In parts of India,for example a small child usually knows several languages.In many European countries.children are encouraged to leamn a second language-typically English.In fact.the U.S.is quite unusual among the countries of the world in that mamy of its citizens speak only English,and they are rarely encouraged to become fluent in any other language. 41.The pasage is about how people become bilingusl 42.A bilingual is a person who acquires two languages at the same time in his or her childhood. 43.Children can become bilingual if they are comsistently spoken to in two languages 44.Children whose parents are immigrants are likely to be bilingual. 45.A child will speak to each parent in that parent's language if cach of his parent speaks a different language. 46.The older you get,the harder it is to learn to speak a new language as well as a native
Reading Test (20 points) Passage 1 Read the following passage, and decide on the basis of the content of the text whether the statements are True(T), False(F) or Not Mentioned(N). Write your answers against the numbers on your Answer Sheet. People may become bilingual either by acquiring two languages at the same time in childhood or by learning a second language sometime after acquiring their first language. Many bilingual people grow up speaking two languages. Often in America such people are the children of immigrants; these children grow up speaking their parents' native language in their childhood home while speaking English at school. Many bilinguals, however, are not immigrants; it is not uncommon for people born in the U.S. to speak English at school or work and another language at home. Children can also become bilingual if their parents speak more than one language to them, or if some other significant person in their life (such as a grandparent or caretaker) speaks to them consistently in another language. Sometimes a child will grow up in a household in which each parent speaks a different language; in that case, the child may learn to speak to each parent in that parent's language. In short, a young child who is regularly exposed to two languages from an early age will most likely become a fluent native speaker of both languages. The exposure must involve interaction; a child growing up in an English-speaking household who is exposed to Spanish only through Spanish-language television won't become a Spanish-English bilingual, but a child who is regularly spoken to in both English and Spanish will. It is also possible to learn a second language sometime after early childhood, but the older you get, the harder it is to learn to speak a new language as well as a native speaker. Many linguists believe there is a 'critical period' (lasting roughly from birth until puberty) during which a child can easily acquire any language that he or she is regularly exposed to. Under this view, the structure of the brain changes at puberty, and after that it becomes harder to learn a new language. This means that it is much easier to learn a second language during childhood than as an adult. In some countries, nearly everybody is bilingual or multilingual. In parts of India, for example, a small child usually knows several languages. In many European countries, children are encouraged to learn a second language - typically English. In fact, the U.S. is quite unusual among the countries of the world in that many of its citizens speak only English, and they are rarely encouraged to become fluent in any other language. 41. The passage is about how people become bilingual. 42. A bilingual is a person who acquires two languages at the same time in his or her childhood. 43. Children can become bilingual if they are consistently spoken to in two languages. 44. Children whose parents are immigrants are likely to be bilingual. 45. A child will speak to each parent in that parent’s language if each of his parent speaks a different language. 46. The older you get, the harder it is to learn to speak a new language as well as a native

speaker 47.An Englishman who is exposed to Chines-language television will become Chines-English bilingual. 48.There is a'critical period (lasting roughly from birth until puberty)during which a child finds it hard to acquire a language that he or she is regularly expooed to. 49.In mamy European countries,children are encouraged to learn only English as a second language because it is a global language. 50.In America,a child whose parents are migrants from China can speak both English and Chinese fluently Passage 2 Read the following passage and answer the questions followed. When did Standard English start?Standard English is used now interationally.but first it spread in England and the United Kingdom generally.Let's look briefly at what happeed You remember that the Angles,the Saxons and the Jutes,who brought English to England were not the first inaders.,nor were they the last.In the 1Ith century Norman French invaders came.They were successful in their conquest,and for the next two centuries.the country was ruled by kings and nobles who were of Norman-French descent.Norman-French was their language,so it was the language of military affairs of government.of law.of the oourt,and so of the fashionable and well-off people.Leamned people ued Latin,the language of the church,for serious purposes like study and writing.English--all the varieties of English--was the languge of ordinary people, neither rich nor well educated.It is extraordinary that by the time books came to be printed in London,it seemed naturall and proper to print books in English.We can't offer anything like a complete explanation of how this happened,but there are two things we know about which certainly helped.One has to do with education.We know that in the late 1370's there was a change in the way boys were taught Latin.Until then they had to transate Latin into French.For the first tme they were allowed to translate Latin into English.They got on much faster with Latin. Then there was another thing A very great and very important writer.named Geoffrey Chaucer. chose to write in English.He never sa his book in print.he died in 1400-.-but it was well liked by many people who heard his stories in verse read aloud.You see how important and influential educntion and literature can be Questi0信sg 51.What is the best topie of this passage? A.When Standard English Started B.The Angles,the Saxons and the Jutes C.Norman-French Successful Conquest D.Geoffrey Chaucer's Contribution to Standard English 52.How is Standard English used nowadanys? 53.Who hrought English language to England?
speaker 47. An Englishman who is exposed to Chinese-language television will become Chinese-English bilingual. 48. There is a 'critical period' (lasting roughly from birth until puberty) during which a child finds it hard to acquire a language that he or she is regularly exposed to. 49. In many European countries, children are encouraged to learn only English as a second language because it is a global language. 50. In America, a child whose parents are migrants from China can speak both English and Chinese fluently. Passage 2 Read the following passage and answer the questions followed. When did Standard English start? Standard English is used now internationally, but first it spread in England and the United Kingdom generally. Let’s look briefly at what happened. You remember that the Angles, the Saxons and the Jutes, who brought English to England were not the first invaders, nor were they the last. In the 11th century Norman French invaders came. They were successful in their conquest, and for the next two centuries, the country was ruled by kings and nobles who were of Norman-French descent. Norman-French was their language, so it was the language of military affairs, of government, of law, of the court, and so of the fashionable and well-off people. Learned people used Latin, the language of the church, for serious purposes like study and writing. English---all the varieties of English---was the language of ordinary people, neither rich nor well educated. It is extraordinary that by the time books came to be printed in London, it seemed natural and proper to print books in English. We can’t offer anything like a complete explanation of how this happened, but there are two things we know about which certainly helped. One has to do with education. We know that in the late 1370’s there was a change in the way boys were taught Latin. Until then they had to translate Latin into French. For the first time they were allowed to translate Latin into English. They got on much faster with Latin. Then there was another thing. A very great and very important writer, named Geoffrey Chaucer, chose to write in English. He never saw his book in print---he died in 1400---but it was well liked by many people who heard his stories in verse read aloud. You see how important and influential education and literature can be. Questions: 51. What is the best topic of this passage? A. When Standard English Started B. The Angles, the Saxons and the Jutes C. Norman-French Successful Conquest D. Geoffrey Chaucer’s Contribution to Standard English 52. How is Standard English used nowadays? 53. Who brought English language to England?

54.What was the language of power from IIth century to 13th century,Latin,English or orman-French? 55.What was the language used by ordinary people from 1Ith century to 13th century? 56.What did learned people use Latin for? 57.What was the change taking place in the way boys were taught Latin? 58.What did the boys benefit from that change? 59.What was the language used in writing by Geoffrey Chaucer? 60.Why does the writer say."You see how important and influential education and literature can be" Translation Test (20 points) Translate the following passage into Chinese: Within this rather small area English is the official language and the mother tongue of the majority of people.That means it is the language of government,and the language of education in almost all(not quite all)schools,the language of broadkcasting.and of most newspapers.It is a national language but it has never been the only language in use,and it certainly is not now? Welsh is still used in Wales Some Welsh people still speak it as their mother tongue,and it is widely taught in Welsh schools Some people in Scotland and in Ireland still use a language that is related to Welsh.It is called Gaelic.These languages have a long history in these islands--longer than the history of English.In addition.people from overseas have settled in England quite recently during this century.In some industrial cities(though not generally in Britain)you can find groups of people who speak Polish,and other groups speaking the languages of the Indian 到bcontiner Writing Test(20peit句 Your are asked to write briefly about English Language Acquisition for An Adult You may narrow the topie by claborating the disadvantages of the language which may lead to dificulties for an adult leamer. 综合测试港(一)参考答案 Paper One Listening Test.(20%) 1.Yes 2.shirt 3.clear out the boot, 4.Yo 5.They had to pay the taxes to the British government 6.British government had no say in how it was raised and spert. 7.1785 8.They stands for the first 13 colonis
54. What was the language of power from 11th century to 13th century, Latin, English or Norman-French? 55. What was the language used by ordinary people from 11th century to 13th century? 56. What did learned people use Latin for? 57. What was the change taking place in the way boys were taught Latin? 58. What did the boys benefit from that change? 59. What was the language used in writing by Geoffrey Chaucer? 60. Why does the writer say, “You see how important and influential education and literature can be.” Translation Test (20 points) Translate the following passage into Chinese: Within this rather small area, English is the official language and the mother tongue of the majority of people. That means it is the language of government, and the language of education in almost all(not quite all) schools, the language of broadcasting, and of most newspapers. It is a national language but it has never been the only language in use, and it certainly is not now!? Welsh is still used in Wales. Some Welsh people still speak it as their mother tongue, and it is widely taught in Welsh schools. Some people in Scotland and in Ireland still use a language that is related to Welsh. It is called Gaelic. These languages have a long history in these islands---longer than the history of English. In addition, people from overseas have settled in England quite recently during this century. In some industrial cities(though not generally in Britain) you can find groups of people who speak Polish, and other groups speaking the languages of the Indian subcontinent. Writing Test (20 points) Your are asked to write briefly about English Language Acquisition for An Adult. You may narrow the topic by elaborating the disadvantages of the language which may lead to difficulties for an adult learner. 综合测试卷(一)参考答案 Paper One Listening Test. (20%) 1.Yes. 2.shirt. 3. clear out the boot. 4. Yes. 5. They had to pay the taxes to the British government. 6. British government had no say in how it was raised and spent. 7. 1783. 8. They stands for the first 13 colonies

9.Yes they were called American Indians or Red Indians. 10.From Northemn China. 1L.Information A些, 12.A good casc in point, 13 14.global langnge. 15.People from the countries like Britain America Australia,etc who ue English as their mother 1o购起 16.It serves all their purposes. 17.Poople from the countrics or regions which were once rurt of British Empire. 18.imernstional busines and sometimes official business 19.People from the countries where English is not official language. 20.international use. Paper Two Kmowledge Test(20 points 21.B22,A23,C24.C25,B 26.C27、B28、A29.B30、A 31.C32、A33、D34、A35、C 36.A37、D38、D39、B40、D Paper Three Reading Test (20 poimts) Passage I 41.T42.F43.T44.T45.T46.T47.F48.F49.F50.N Passage 2 51.A 52.?It is used internationally(worldwide) 53.The Angles,the Saxons and the Jutes 54.Norman-French 55.English 56.For serious purposes like study and writing 57.Boys who were taught Latin were allowed to trarelate Latin ino English 58.They got on much faster with Latin 59.English 60.Because he notices these two fictors have contribued to the use of English language Paper Four Translation Test (20 points) 在这狭小区域,英语成为官方语言和多数人的母语。也就是说它是行政语言、几乎所 有学校使用的教育语言、广播报刊语言。它是民族语言,但并非唯一,至今依然如故,在苏 格兰和爱尔兰,一些人仍目使用一种与威尔士语相美的语言,名为盖尔语。这些语言在英伦 群岛上历史久运,比英语的历史还要长。此外,本世纪的近期有人从海外移居英国。在一些
9. Yes, they were called American Indians or Red Indians. 10. From Northern China. 11. Information Age. 12. A good case in point. 13. side use_. 14. global language . 15. People from the countries like Britain, America, Australia, etc who use English as their mother tongue. 16. It serves all their purposes. 17. People from the countries or regions which were once part of British Empire. 18. international business and sometimes official business. 19. People from the countries where English is not official language. 20. international use. Paper Two Knowledge Test(20 points) 21、B 22、A 23、C 24、C 25、B 26、C 27、B 28、A 29、B 30、A 31、C 32、A 33、D 34、A 35、C 36、A 37、D 38、D 39、B 40、D Paper Three Reading Test (20 points) Passage 1 41.T 42. F 43. T 44. T 45. T 46.T 47. F 48. F 49. F 50.N Passage 2 51. A 52.? It is used internationally( worldwide). 53. The Angles, the Saxons and the Jutes. 54. Norman-French 55. English 56. For serious purposes like study and writing. 57. Boys who were taught Latin were allowed to translate Latin into English 58. They got on much faster with Latin 59. English 60. Because he notices these two factors have contributed to the use of English language. Paper Four Translation Test (20 points) 在这狭小区域, 英语成为官方语言和多数人的母语。也就是说它是行政语言、几乎所 有学校使用的教育语言、广播报刊语言。它是民族语言,但并非唯一。至今依然如故,在苏 格兰和爱尔兰,一些人仍旧使用一种与威尔士语相关的语言,名为盖尔语。这些语言在英伦 群岛上历史久远,比英语的历史还要长。此外,本世纪的近期有人从海外移居英国。在一些

工业城市(在英国風不普遍),你可以听到一些人说着波兰语,另一些人说着印度次大陆 的语言。 Paper Five Writing Test (20 points) Your are asked to write briefly about English Language Aequisition for An Adult You may narrow the topic by elaborating the disadvantages of the languge which may lead to difficulties for an adult learner.Plcase refer to the relevant content
工业城市(在英国虽不普遍), 你可以听到一些人说着波兰语,另一些人说着印度次大陆 的语言。 Paper Five Writing Test (20 points) Your are asked to write briefly about English Language Acquisition for An Adult. You may narrow the topic by elaborating the disadvantages of the language which may lead to difficulties for an adult learner. ( Please refer to the relevant content )