
交通工具交乐用语习题与解析 -I'd like to book a flight to Beijing,please. A.Do you mind if I said no? B.You can't.e are busy. C.No,of course not. D.Yes,sir,single or return? 【答案】D 【解析】I”d1 ike to的意思是“我想”,book作动词,在此是“预订”的意恩, 此句属于订票用语。票务人员的国答分背定和香定两种,肯定国答可以说Ys,single or return(单程或往返)./Econ心y or first elass(经济减头等脸).否定回答可以说S0T, we don't have an叮tickets left for today..选项A、B、C的回答不符合英语的礼貌习 顺,因此选项D是正确答案。 【译文】我把订一张到北京的机票。 【拓展】交通工具用语的练习。 (1)-Excuse ne,where can I get off the bus? A.At6:00 B.At the next stop. C.At the train station. D.At the airport. 【答案】B 【解析】动词短语etot意为“下车”,与其相反的是get on,意为“上车”。上句同 到“我应该在哪儿下车呢?”,除了选项A表示时间外,其余三个透项均表示地点,其中选 项B的意思是“在下一站”,透项C的意思是“在火车站”,选项D的意思是“在机场”选 项C、D极具迷感性,但要看清题目中出现的是公共汽车,因此透项B是正确答案。 【译文】打搅了,我在煤下车呢? (2)-Excuse ne,is this taxi taken? A.It's taken. B.You want a taxi? C,Yes,it”s free. D.No.May I help you?
交通工具交际用语习题与解析 - I’d like to book a flight to Beijing, please. - _______ A. Do you mind if I said no? B. You can’t. We are busy. C. No, of course not. D. Yes, sir, single or return? 【答案】D 【解析】I’d like to…的意思是“我想……”,book 作动词,在此是“预订”的意思, 此句属于订票用语。票务人员的回答分肯定和否定两种,肯定回答可以说 Yes, single or return(单程或往返)./Economy or first class(经济或头等舱). 否定回答可以说 Sorry, we don’t have any tickets left for today. 选项 A、B、C 的回答不符合英语的礼貌习 惯,因此选项 D 是正确答案。 【译文】我想订一张到北京的机票。 【拓展】交通工具用语的练习。 (1)- Excuse me, where can I get off the bus? - _______ A. At 6:00. B. At the next stop. C. At the train station. D. At the airport. 【答案】B 【解析】动词短语 get off 意为“下车”,与其相反的是 get on, 意为“上车”。上句问 到“我应该在哪儿下车呢?”,除了选项 A 表示时间外,其余三个选项均表示地点,其中选 项 B 的意思是“在下一站”,选项 C 的意思是“在火车站”,选项 D 的意思是“在机场”,选 项 C、D 极具迷惑性,但要看清题目中出现的是公共汽车,因此选项 B 是正确答案。 【译文】打搅了,我在哪下车呢? (2)- Excuse me, is this taxi taken? - _______ A. It’s taken. B. You want a taxi? C. Yes, it’s free. D. No. May I help you?

【答案】D 【解析】此句属于搭乘出租车的用语,选项A的回答过于生硬,不符合英语的礼貌习惯: 选项B的回答是“你想要出粗车马?”,所答非所问:选项B回答“是的。是免费的”,与 问句无关。因此速项D意为“是空华,您要打车吗?”,因此是最佳速项: 【译文】请问,这车有人吗: (3)-Excuse me,is this seat free? A.Sorry。.it is taken.. B.Yes,it is seated by a girl. C.Yes,but I don't know. D.No,you can't sit bere. 【答案】A 【解析】re意为“免贵的,空闲的,自由的”。在此指座位空闲。此句型属于乘车用 语,是一般疑问句。国答时一最先给出s和N0,然后再做出解释,透项B,C的回容前后 互相矛盾,遗项D的国答不符合英语的礼貌习候,遗项A的意思是“对不起,有人”,同答 符合月句的意思,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】请问,这个座位是空的吗? 【考点小结】 英语中交通工具的表达方式 (1)“y+交通工具”,注意这里表示交通工具的名词为单数,且没有修饰词: by car 乘小汽车 by train 乘火车 hy bus/taxi 乘公交车/打的 hy plane (by air) 乘飞机 by ship/boat (by sea) 乘船 by bike/bicycle 骑自行车 by subway/underground/tube 坐地铁 (2)“in/0n+交通工具”,这里表示交通工具的名词前须加上修饰语。如冠词成物主 代问,by car--in/o0a/his car 乘小汽车 by train-in/on a train 乘火车 by bus-一fn/on a bus 乘公交车 by plane-一in/on a plane 乘飞机 hy ship/boat-in/on a boat 乘船 by bike/bicycle-on a bike 骑自行车
【答案】D 【解析】此句属于搭乘出租车的用语,选项 A 的回答过于生硬,不符合英语的礼貌习惯; 选项 B 的回答是“你想要出租车吗?”,所答非所问;选项 B 回答“是的,是免费的”,与 问句无关。因此选项 D 意为“是空车,您要打车吗?”,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】请问,这车有人吗? (3)- Excuse me, is this seat free? - _______ A. Sorry, it is taken. B. Yes, it is seated by a girl. C. Yes, but I don’t know. D. No, you can’t sit here. 【答案】A 【解析】 free 意为“免费的,空闲的,自由的”,在此指座位空闲。此句型属于乘车用 语,是一般疑问句。回答时一般先给出 Yes 和 No, 然后再做出解释。选项 B、C 的回答前后 互相矛盾,选项 D 的回答不符合英语的礼貌习惯,选项 A 的意思是“对不起,有人”,回答 符合问句的意思,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】请问,这个座位是空的吗? 【考点小结】 英语中交通工具的表达方式 (1)“by+交通工具” ,注意这里表示交通工具的名词为单数,且没有修饰词: by car 乘小汽车 by train 乘火车 by bus/taxi 乘公交车/打的 by plane (by air) 乘飞机 by ship/boat (by sea) 乘船 by bike/bicycle 骑自行车 by subway/underground/tube 坐地铁 (2)“in/on+交通工具” ,这里表示交通工具的名词前须加上修饰语,如冠词或物主 代词。by car—in/on a/his car 乘小汽车 by train—in/on a train 乘火车 by bus—in/on a bus 乘公交车 by plane—in/on a plane 乘飞机 by ship/boat—in/on a boat 乘船 by bike/bicycle—on a bike 骑自行车

by subay-on the subsay 坐地铁 步行用c0foot (3)使用动司alk,take,ride,f1,drie等,其中最常用的是动同take。 I will take a hus/a car/a tari to supermarket. 我将坐公交车/小汽车/出 租车去超巾。 He is going to take a ship/a train/a plane to Zhuhai. 他将坐船/火车/飞机 去珠海。 She walks hoae every day.-She goes hone on foot every day.地每天步行回家. Can you ride a bike to go there? 你能南自行车去那码? We are flying to England next week."Ve are going to England by plane (by air) next veek. 下周我们将坐飞机去英国。 They will drive a car to go to the USA. 他们将开车去美国。 2.询问交通工凡的常用句型及目答方式 How do you go to/get to/cone to/arrive (in,at)/reach? 你怎样去/到达/ 来…? She is going to the Great Nall by bus. 她将坐公交车去长城。 Sonetines I go to school on foot. 有时我走路去学校。 They went to the railway station in their car. 他们开华去了火车站。 3.常用的搭乘出和车用语 Excus0e,is this taxi taken/are you engaged?(这车有人用马?/有人釣你的车 吗?)根据这个问句,有以下两种回答方式: (1)出租车没有人使用 No.May I belp you?Where would you like to go? 没有,我能福你吗?你想去 哪儿? I'm going to the Legend Hotel. 我要去传奇酒店。 Could you take me to Doegfanghong Square? 你能载我去东方红广场吗? (2)出租车有人在使用 I'n sorry.My car is taken. 抱款,我的车有人了。 Sorry.it's taken. 抱款,有人。 4。常用的购票或和车用语 I'd like to hook a flight to Shanghai. 我想订一张到上海的机票。 How much is a ticket to Edinburgh? 到爱丁堡的一张车票多少钱? How much is it to rent an econony car? 租一辆经济车多少钱:
by subway— on the subway 坐地铁 步行用 on foot (3)使用动词 walk, take, ride, fly, drive 等,其中最常用的是动词 take。 I will take a bus/a car/a taxi to supermarket. 我将坐公交车/小汽车/出 租车去超市。 He is going to take a ship/a train/a plane to Zhuhai. 他将坐船/火车/飞机 去珠海。 She walks home every day. =She goes home on foot every day. 她每天步行回家。 Can you ride a bike to go there? 你能骑自行车去那吗? We are flying to England next week. =We are going to England by plane (by air) next week. 下周我们将坐飞机去英国。 They will drive a car to go to the USA. 他们将开车去美国。 2. 询问交通工具的常用句型及回答方式 How do you go to/get to/come to/arrive (in, at)/reach…? 你怎样去/到达/ 来……? She is going to the Great Wall by bus. 她将坐公交车去长城。 Sometimes I go to school on foot. 有时我走路去学校。 They went to the railway station in their car. 他们开车去了火车站。 3. 常用的搭乘出租车用语 Excuse me, is this taxi taken/are you engaged?(这车有人用吗?/有人约你的车 吗?)根据这个问句,有以下两种回答方式: (1) 出租车没有人使用 No. May I help you? Where would you like to go? 没有,我能帮你吗?你想去 哪儿? I’m going to the Legend Hotel. 我要去传奇酒店。 Could you take me to Dongfanghong Square? 你能载我去东方红广场吗? (2) 出租车有人在使用 I’m sorry. My car is taken. 抱歉,我的车有人了。 Sorry, it’s taken. 抱歉,有人。 4. 常用的购票或租车用语 I’d like to book a flight to Shanghai. 我想订一张到上海的机票。 How much is a ticket to Edinburgh? 到爱丁堡的一张车票多少钱? How much is it to rent an economy car? 租一辆经济车多少钱?

Si暖le or return? 单程还是往返? Ecomomy or first class? 经济舱还是头等舱? 【专项城习】 D-Madan.do all the buses go downtown? A.Vow,you got the idea. B.No,never nind. C.pretty well.I guess. D.Sorry.I'n new here. 【答案】D 2-Excuse me.Madan I wonder if this bus goes to the East Lake. -_You should take Bas No.15. A.Sure,it does. B.No,it isn't. C.Oh,sorry,I'm afraid not. D.What a pity!It's not true. 【答案】C -Is that seat taken? A.It's very nice. B.I don't think so. C.Please don't worry. D.Why not? 【答案】B -How did Vr.Green get to the cinema? A.To the Grand Theater. B.By car. C.At10o”cl0ck D.To Mrs.Jones. 【答案】B What's the train like in the morning when you get on? A.By plane
Single or return? 单程还是往返? Economy or first class? 经济舱还是头等舱? 【专项练习】 ① - Madam, do all the buses go downtown? - _______ A. Wow, you got the idea. B. No, never mind. C. pretty well, I guess. D. Sorry, I’m new here. 【答案】D ② - Excuse me, Madam. I wonder if this bus goes to the East Lake. - _______You should take Bus No. 15. A. Sure, it does. B. No, it isn’t. C. Oh, sorry, I’m afraid not. D. What a pity! It’s not true. 【答案】C ③ - Is that seat taken? - _______ A. It’s very nice. B. I don’t think so. C. Please don’t worry. D. Why not? 【答案】B ④ - How did Mr. Green get to the cinema? - _______ A. To the Grand Theater. B. By car. C. At 10 o’clock. D. To Mrs. Jones. 【答案】B ⑤ – What’s the train like in the morning when you get on? - _______ A. By plane

B.It's really crowded. C.It's very expensive. D.I don't like It. 【容案】B -Does this bus go to the train station? -, A.It was a six-hour flight. B.I go to school on foot. C.I like it very much. D.You'Il have to get off at the bank and take the A52. 【答案】D How long does it take to get there? A.It's his car. B.Be likes traveling by car. C.It only takes a few ninutes. D.It costs ten Yuan. 【答案】C -How mch is a one-way ticket? A.I'd like to book a flight to Shanghai. B.They went to the railway station in their car. C.Single or return? D.It's $32.00 coach and $50.00 club car. 【答案】D -How are you getting to Xi'an next week? -1'm not sure yet.— A.Maybe three days. B.I'm going to the Lecend Hotel. C.I may take the train. D.He bought it last week. 【容案】C What's the quickest way to get there?
B. It’s really crowded. C. It’s very expensive. D. I don’t like lt. 【答案】B ⑥ - Does this bus go to the train station? - No. _______ A. It was a six-hour flight. B. I go to school on foot. C. I like it very much. D. You’ll have to get off at the bank and take the A52. 【答案】D ⑦ - How long does it take to get there? - _______ A. It’s his car. B. He likes traveling by car. C. It only takes a few minutes. D. It costs ten Yuan. 【答案】C ⑧ - How much is a one-way ticket? - _______ A. I’d like to book a flight to Shanghai. B. They went to the railway station in their car. C. Single or return? D. It’s $32.00 coach and $50.00 club car. 【答案】D ⑨ - How are you getting to Xi’an next week? - I’m not sure yet. _______ A. Maybe three days. B. I’m going to the Legend Hotel. C. I may take the train. D. He bought it last week. 【答案】C ⑩ - What’s the quickest way to get there? - _______

A.They will drive a car to go to the USA. B.It's faster to go by plane than by boat. C.Sometines I go to school on foot. D.Since last year. 【容案】B
A. They will drive a car to go to the USA. B. It’s faster to go by plane than by boat. C. Sometimes I go to school on foot. D. Since last year. 【答案】B