
介绍、相识交际用语习愿与解析 Let me introduce my friend Susan. A.You're welcome! B.Pleased to neet you. C.How are you? D.It's my pleasure. 【答案】B 【解斯】本题是在向对方介绍自己的用友Susa:当别人向我们介绍自己或另外一个人 时,我们通常都应该回答,“G1lad/Nice/Please0dt0到ety0飓.”因比速项B正确。速项 A和D都表示“不用谢”,用于别人表达感谢时:而选项C“你好吗?”很具有违感性,但 它一般用于询问别人最近身体或心情等的状况,不用于初次见面。 【译文】让我介绍一下我的明友苏珊 【扩展】 (1)-Hello,I'm Paul Bromn,I'm a jourmalist.What do you do? A.Hello,what do you do? B.I'm fine,thank you. C.I'n Becky Lee.How do you do? D.Hello,my name is Becky Lee.I'm a designer. 【答案】D 【解析】本题是一个初次见面的场景,在打招呼并作白我介绍后,询问对方的工作。本 题的关健点是“hat do you do?”意为“你是做什么工作的?”一定要挂意与“low do you do?”的区别。“How do you do?”表示“幸会,您好”用于两人初次见面时,比较正式, 回答也是“md0y?”本恩在日容时,也应该和题干一样,先打招呼。再自我介绍并 回答自己是千什么工作,因此这项D正确。 【译文】你好,我是保罗·布朗,我是一名记者。你是做什么工作的? (2)-Jack,who's talking over there? A.That's my favorite book. B.Oh,that's my father.Let me introduce you to him. C.Don't ask ne. D.Please call me Mary
介绍、相识交际用语习题与解析 - Let me introduce my friend Susan. - _________ A. You’re welcome! B. Pleased to meet you. C. How are you? D. It’s my pleasure. 【答案】B 【解析】本题是在向对方介绍自己的朋友 Susan。当别人向我们介绍自己或另外一个人 时,我们通常都应该回答:“Glad/ Nice/ Pleased to meet you.”因此选项 B 正确。选项 A 和 D 都表示“不用谢”,用于别人表达感谢时;而选项 C“你好吗?”很具有迷惑性,但 它一般用于询问别人最近身体或心情等的状况,不用于初次见面。 【译文】让我介绍一下我的朋友苏珊。 【扩展】 (1)- Hello, I’m Paul Brown, I’m a journalist. What do you do? - _________ A. Hello, what do you do? B. I’m fine, thank you. C. I’m Becky Lee, How do you do? D. Hello, my name is Becky Lee. I’m a designer. 【答案】D 【解析】本题是一个初次见面的场景,在打招呼并作自我介绍后,询问对方的工作。本 题的关键点是“What do you do?”意为“你是做什么工作的?”一定要注意与“How do you do?”的区别。“How do you do?”表示“幸会,您好”用于两人初次见面时,比较正式, 回答也是“How do you do?”本题在回答时,也应该和题干一样,先打招呼,再自我介绍并 回答自己是干什么工作,因此选项 D 正确。 【译文】你好,我是保罗·布朗,我是一名记者。你是做什么工作的? (2)- Jack, who’s talking over there? - _________ A. That’s my favorite book. B. Oh, that’s my father. Let me introduce you to him. C. Don’t ask me. D. Please call me Mary

【容案】B 【解析】本题是由“ho”月导的特殊疑间句,是对人的提问,意为“Jck,在那儿说 话的人是谁?”故选项B“那是我父亲,让我来向他介绍你”正确。而选项A是对“at” 的回答:选项C不符合礼貌性原则:选项D与本题题意不符. 【译文】杰克,在那儿说话的人是漆了 (3)-How do you do?Glad to meet you. A.Fine,thank you,and you? B.Bw are you? C.Bow do you do?Glad to reet you too. D.My nane is Li Ming. 【答案】C 【解斯】本题题意为“你好!很高兴见到你。”是两人初次见面时的习惯用语,比较 正式。“How do you do?”在回蓉到仍是“How do you do?”。要注意与“How are you?” 的区别。“ow are y0?”用于面间对方最近的身体状况或心情好坏,目答常用:G0od,/”■ f1ne./Very well,/Just s0o-s0,等。“Glad to meet you.”应回答“Glad to0 et you t0.”一“我也很高兴见到你,”因此选项C是正确答案。 【译文】你好!很高兴见到你, 【考点小结】 英语中相识和介绍时的常用表达有: Hi.John.this is my friend Tom 你好,约帕,这是我的朋友汤,。 Let me introduce myself. 让我米介绍一下我自己。 Please allow ne to introduce Mr.Smith,director of the department. 请允许我介绍史密斯先生,能是这个部门的主任。 I'n Susan./My name is Susan./I'n called Susan. 我是苏焉 Have you met my boyfriend,Frank?Frank,this is Richard. 你见过我的男朋友弗兰克吗?弗兰克,这是理查德。 国答时的常用语有: Glad/Nice Pleased to meet you. 很高兴见到你。 Howd的you7 能好! It's nice to see you in Beijing. 根高兴在北京见到你。 Fancy meeting you here! 很高兴在这里见到你! 关于外国人的姓名: 英国、美国以及以英语为母语的国家,人们的姓名一般由名、姓两节组成,名在前,姓
【答案】B 【解析】本题是由“who”引导的特殊疑问句,是对人的提问,意为“Jack,在那儿说 话的人是谁?”故选项 B“那是我父亲,让我来向他介绍你”正确。而选项 A 是对“what” 的回答;选项 C 不符合礼貌性原则;选项 D 与本题题意不符。 【译文】杰克,在那儿说话的人是谁? (3)- How do you do? Glad to meet you. - _________ A. Fine, thank you, and you? B. How are you? C. How do you do? Glad to meet you too. D. My name is Li Ming. 【答案】C 【解析】 本题题意为“你好!很高兴见到你。”是两人初次见面时的习惯用语,比较 正式。“How do you do?”在回答时仍是“How do you do?”,要注意与“How are you?” 的区别。“How are you?”用于询问对方最近的身体状况或心情好坏,回答常用:Good./ I’m fine./ Very well./ Just so-so.等。 “ Glad to meet you.”应回答“Glad to meet you too.”——“我也很高兴见到你。”因此选项 C 是正确答案。 【译文】你好!很高兴见到你。 【考点小结】 英语中相识和介绍时的常用表达有: Hi, John, this is my friend Tom. 你好,约翰,这是我的朋友汤姆。 Let me introduce myself. 让我来介绍一下我自己。 Please allow me to introduce Mr. Smith, director of the department. 请允许我介绍史密斯先生,他是这个部门的主任。 I’m Susan./My name is Susan./I’m called Susan. 我是苏珊。 Have you met my boyfriend, Frank? Frank, this is Richard. 你见过我的男朋友弗兰克吗?弗兰克,这是理查德。 回答时的常用语有: Glad/ Nice / Pleased to meet you. 很高兴见到你。 How do you do? 您好! It’s nice to see you in Beijing. 很高兴在北京见到你。 Fancy meeting you here! 很高兴在这里见到你! 关于外国人的姓名: 英国、美国以及以英语为母语的国家,人们的姓名一般由名、姓两节组成,名在前,姓

在后。如英国前首相温断顿·丘吉尔:美国前总统乔治·布什。但也有由三节组成,即名、 教名、姓,如爱德华·亚当·戴雀斯。口头称呼时,一般称姓,正式场合称全称,关须密切 者或得到对方的允许后可具称名。 【专项练习】 ①-Paul, -Ch,that's my father!And beside his.my mother. A.what is the person over there B.who's talking over there C,hat are they d的ing D.which is that 【答案】B 2-Let me introduce myself.I an Toa. A.What a pleasure. B.It's pleasure. C.I'■very pleased. D.Pleased to neet you. 【答案】D ③-】as born in Boston,but I studied in New York I was born in New York.but studied in Boston. A.What do you do B.And you C.Where vere you D.D山you 【答案】B -This is Mr.Green and this is Mr.Brown. A.How do you do? B.How are you? C.Fine,thank you. D.Hi,how are you getting on? 【容案】A Hello,I'n David Chen.Nice to meet you
在后。如英国前首相温斯顿·丘吉尔;美国前总统乔治·布什。但也有由三节组成,即名、 教名、姓,如爱德华·亚当·戴维斯。口头称呼时,一般称姓,正式场合称全称,关系密切 者或得到对方的允许后可只称名。 【专项练习】 ① - Paul, _________? - Oh, that’s my father! And beside him, my mother. A. what is the person over there B. who’s talking over there C. what are they doing D. which is that 【答案】B ② - Let me introduce myself. I am Tom. - _________ A. What a pleasure. B. It’s pleasure. C. I’m very pleased. D. Pleased to meet you. 【答案】D ③ - I was born in Boston, but I studied in New York _________? - I was born in New York, but studied in Boston. A. What do you do B. And you C. Where were you D. Do you 【答案】B ④ - This is Mr. Green and this is Mr. Brown. - _________ A. How do you do? B. How are you? C. Fine, thank you. D. Hi, how are you getting on? 【答案】A ⑤ - Hello, I'm David Chen. Nice to meet you. - _________

A.Are you? B.Nice to meet you too. C.Yes. D.Yery nice. 【容案】B -Hello,I'n Harry Potter. -Hello,ay name is Charles Green,but_ A.cal1可Charles B.call me at Charles C.call ne Charles D.call Charles me 【蓉案】C(注 ⑦-i,I”mLiz A.Hi,nice to see you. B.What do people call you? C.Fine,and you? D.How do you do? 【容案】A -Hi,Jim.This is my brother Peter. A.How are you? B.Fine thank you. C.Nice to meet you. D.You are very kind. 【容案】C -This is John. A.Oh,I have never seen you. B.Yes,I an glad. C.Bello.John.Nice to meet you. D.Bw are you? 【答案】C -Do you know the girl over there?
A. Are you? B. Nice to meet you too. C. Yes. D. Very nice. 【答案】B ⑥ - Hello, I’m Harry Potter. - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but . A. call my Charles B. call me at Charles C. call me Charles D. call Charles me 【答案】C(注 ⑦ - Hi, I’m Liz. - _________ A. Hi, nice to see you. B. What do people call you? C. Fine, and you? D. How do you do? 【答案】A ⑧ - Hi, Jim. This is my brother Peter. - _________ A. How are you? B. Fine thank you. C. Nice to meet you. D. You are very kind. 【答案】C ⑨ - This is John. - _________ A. Oh, I have never seen you. B. Yes, I am glad. C. Hello, John. Nice to meet you. D. How are you? 【答案】C ⑩ - Do you know the girl over there?

A.amcn】know2 B.Yes,I reaerber it now. C.It's San,m teacher's daughter. D.She is a good girl. 【答案】C
- _________ A. How can I know? B. Yes, I remember it now. C. It’s Sam, my teacher’s daughter. D. She is a good girl. 【答案】C