
就医交际用语习题与解析 -I have a backache. A.Do you have a fever? B.What do you want to do? C.How long have you felt like this? D.What's the matter with you? 【答案】D 【解新】hat'sthe国tter-hat's wrong",意为“…怎么了?”,此句型属 于就医时医生淘问病情的常用语,类叙的还有:hat's your complaint?/low about your headache now?/How are you feeling?等,其回答的常用语有:I didm”t feel like eating./I've got a fever and cough./I always feel very tired and sleepy.. 题是根据回答选出日句,选项A,B,C都属于H非所答,与回答并无关系。只有选项D是询 问病情的用语。因此是正确容案。 【译文】我背痛 【拓展】城医用语的练习。 (1)-Doctor,I don't feel well. A.What's wrong with you? B.You are fine. C.It doesn't matter. D.Don't take it seriously. 【答案】A 【解斯】feel wel1意为“感觉好”,“Idon't feel wel1”是其否定句,是刺人看 病时向医生主诉病情的常用语。选项A医生询问病人的病情,与上句对应,选项B和C都不 符合逻辑,因为医生还未做任何检查无法新定病人是否没事,选项D意为“别太在意”,不 符合逐辑。因此选项A是正确答案。 【译文】医生,我不舒服。 (2)-Take these pills three times a day.Come back and see me in a week. A.Thank you very much indeed. B.I can't make it. C.I haven't decided yet
就医交际用语习题与解析 - _______? - I have a backache. A. Do you have a fever? B. What do you want to do? C. How long have you felt like this? D. What’s the matter with you? 【答案】D 【解析】 What’s the matter…=What’s wrong…, 意为“……怎么了?”,此句型属 于就医时医生询问病情的常用语。类似的还有:What’s your complaint?/How about your headache now?/How are you feeling?等,其回答的常用语有:I didn’t feel like eating./I’ve got a fever and cough./I always feel very tired and sleepy.等。此 题是根据回答选出问句,选项 A、B、C 都属于问非所答,与回答并无关系。只有选项 D 是询 问病情的用语,因此是正确答案。 【译文】我背痛。 【拓展】就医用语的练习。 (1)- Doctor, I don’t feel well. - _______ A. What’s wrong with you? B. You are fine. C. It doesn’t matter. D. Don’t take it seriously. 【答案】A 【解析】 feel well 意为“感觉好”,“I don’t feel well”是其否定句,是病人看 病时向医生主诉病情的常用语。选项 A 医生询问病人的病情,与上句对应,选项 B 和 C 都不 符合逻辑,因为医生还未做任何检查无法断定病人是否没事,选项 D 意为“别太在意”,不 符合逻辑。因此选项 A 是正确答案。 【译文】医生,我不舒服。 (2)- Take these pills three times a day. Come back and see me in a week. - _________ A. Thank you very much indeed. B. I can't make it. C. I haven't decided yet

D.Good idea! 【答案】A 【解析】take these pills意为“吃这些药”,three times a day.意为“一天三次”, c0ack意为“回米”,通过以上三个短语可以看出这是医生给病人做出的医属。选项A表 示感谢。即为病人对医生表示感谢。选项B和℃不符合礼粮习惯,选项意为“好主意”,不符 合逐辑。因此选项A是正确答案。 【译文】每天服药三次,一周后再来找我。 (3)-What's wrong with you?? A.I've got a headache. B.She'11 take some nedicine. C.I've got a new bike. D.I's a doctor. 【答案】A 【解析】hat's wrong-That”s the mtter,意为“…怎么了?”,此句型属 于就医时医生询问病情的常用语。类似的还有:hat's your complaint??/闭ow about your headache now?/How are you feeling?等,其回答的常用语有:I didm”t feel like eating./I've got a fever and cough./I always feel very tired and sleepy.. 项B、C、D都属于答非所问,与月题并无关系。具有选项A是回答病情的用语,因比是正确 答案。 【译文】你怎么了? 【考点小结】 根据看病的流程,分为:医生询问病情、悲者描逃病情和医生开设处方三个环节。每个 环节常用句型有: L.医生出问病情 What's the matter/problen/trouble (with you)? 怎么了? What's wrong/up with you? 你怎么了? Are you all right? 你还好吧? You're not looking very well.Is there something wrong? 你看起米很好。你 怎么了? What do you feel like? 你感觉怎么样? How long have you felt like this? 你这样多久了? 2.患者描述病情 常用的动词及短诗有:
D. Good idea! 【答案】A 【解析】take these pills意为“吃这些药”,three times a day意为“一天三次”, come back意为“回来”,通过以上三个短语可以看出这是医生给病人做出的医嘱。选项A表 示感谢,即为病人对医生表示感谢。选项B和C不符合礼貌习惯,选项D意为“好主意”,不符 合逻辑。因此选项A是正确答案。 【译文】每天服药三次,一周后再来找我。 (3)- What’s wrong with you?? - ______. A. I’ve got a headache. B. She’ll take some medicine. C. I’ve got a new bike. D. I’m a doctor. 【答案】A 【解析】What’s wrong…=What’s the matter…, 意为“……怎么了?”,此句型属 于就医时医生询问病情的常用语。类似的还有:What’s your complaint?/How about your headache now?/How are you feeling?等,其回答的常用语有:I didn’t feel like eating./I’ve got a fever and cough./I always feel very tired and sleepy.等。选 项 B、C、D 都属于答非所问,与问题并无关系。只有选项 A 是回答病情的用语,因此是正确 答案。 【译文】你怎么了? 【考点小结】 根据看病的流程,分为:医生询问病情、患者描述病情和医生开设处方三个环节,每个 环节常用句型有: 1. 医生询问病情 What’s the matter/problem/trouble (with you)? 怎么了? What’s wrong/up with you? 你怎么了? Are you all right? 你还好吧? You’re not looking very well. Is there something wrong? 你看起来很好。你 怎么了? What do you feel like? 你感觉怎么样? How long have you felt like this? 你这样多久了? 2. 患者描述病情 常用的动词及短语有:

have/have got,take/catch,suffer from be/fall ill with,be/fall sick with. be1 n bed with等。后接疾病名称。 ache,hurt为身体部位做主语 常用的句型有: I had a bad cold. 我感冒了。 I have got a fever and a cough. 我发烧、隋藏。 Mary catches a cold easily. 玛丽很容易感冒。 I an aching all over. 我浑身都疼。 She suffers from headache. 地头疼。 The patient is ill with a headsche. 这个病人头痒。 Jack fell sick vith a toothache last week. 杰克上周牙疼。 I was in bed with flu for ten days. 我因悲流感,卧味10天。 可以使用句型not feel well,.not feel like doing,或there is sonething wrong with +身体部位或have a pain int身体都位,例知: I don't feel very well. 我感觉很不好。 I don't feel like eating. 我不塑吃东西。 There is something wrong with my chest. 我的胸口有点疼。 He has a pain in the arm. 他的酯胸疼。 3医生开设处方 There is nothing much wrong/serious with you. 没什么要需的。 It”s not s0r1os 不严重。 You'd better stay in bed for a few days. 你最好母床休息几天。 You'd better not eat too much sugar. 你最好不要吃太多的糖。 Take this medicine twice a day after a real. 饭后服药,一天两次。 Have a good rest. 好好休皂。 You”11 be all right soo通, 你的病不久就会好的。 【专项练习】 D-How are you feeling today? A.Thank you. B.I'm feeling even worse. C.Have a good rest. D.It doesn't natter. 【答案】B
have/have got, take/catch, suffer from, be/fall ill with, be/fall sick with, be in bed with 等,后接疾病名称。 ache, hurt 为身体部位做主语 常用的句型有: I had a bad cold. 我感冒了。 I have got a fever and a cough. 我发烧、咳嗽。 Mary catches a cold easily. 玛丽很容易感冒。 I am aching all over. 我浑身都疼。 She suffers from headache. 她头疼。 The patient is ill with a headache. 这个病人头疼。 Jack fell sick with a toothache last week. 杰克上周牙疼。 I was in bed with flu for ten days. 我因患流感,卧床 10 天。 可以使用句型 not feel well, not feel like doing, 或 there is something wrong with +身体部位或 have a pain in+身体部位,例如: I don't feel very well. 我感觉很不好。 I don’t feel like eating. 我不想吃东西。 There is something wrong with my chest. 我的胸口有点疼。 He has a pain in the arm. 他的胳膊疼。 3. 医生开设处方 There is nothing much wrong/serious with you. 没什么要紧的。 It’s not serious. 不严重。 You’d better stay in bed for a few days. 你最好卧床休息几天。 You’d better not eat too much sugar. 你最好不要吃太多的糖。 Take this medicine twice a day after a meal. 饭后服药,一天两次。 Have a good rest. 好好休息。 You’ll be all right soon. 你的病不久就会好的。 【专项练习】 ① - How are you feeling today? - _______ A. Thank you. B. I’m feeling even worse. C. Have a good rest. D. It doesn’t matter. 【答案】B

②-ell,9 I feel hot and feverish. A.how do you feel like? B.what illness do you have? C.what do you feel? D.what's the natter with you? 【答案】D ③-7 -Yes.I have.My temperature seens all right. A.Do you know your temperature? B.Have you taken your temperature? C.Have you had your temperature? D.Do you have your temperature? 【答案】B -Oh,doctor.Are you sure it's nothing serious? -Yes,_I'm sure of that. A.be'l1 well soon. B.he can be right quickly. C.be'11 be all right soon. D.he'11 be good soon. 【答案】C -You haven't had your lunch? -I had a little,but A.I didn't feel like eating. B.I didn't feel like to eat. C.I didn't like to eating. D.I didn't want to eating. 【答案】A 0-? I'm feeling even worse after taking the nedicine. A.Are you feeling better? B.Bow are you feeling? C.Bow are you getting on? D.How are you going?
② - Well, ______? - I feel hot and feverish. A. how do you feel like? B. what illness do you have? C. what do you feel? D. what's the matter with you? 【答案】D ③ - ______? - Yes, I have. My temperature seems all right. A. Do you know your temperature? B. Have you taken your temperature? C. Have you had your temperature? D. Do you have your temperature? 【答案】B ④ - Oh, doctor. Are you sure it’s nothing serious? - Yes, ______. I'm sure of that. A. he’ll well soon. B. he can be right quickly. C. he’ll be all right soon. D. he’ll be good soon. 【答案】C ⑤ - You haven't had your lunch? - I had a little, but ______. A. I didn’t feel like eating. B. I didn’t feel like to eat. C. I didn’t like to eating. D. I didn’t want to eating. 【答案】A ⑥ - ______? - I’m feeling even worse after taking the medicine. A. Are you feeling better? B. How are you feeling? C. How are you getting on? D. How are you going?

【答案】B -How about your headache now? I can't get rid of it.I don't know what's the matter. -Take1te8s.— -Thank you,doctor. A.Take this nedicine before you go to bed B.Drink plenty of water and take a good rest C.Take this nedicine a day three times D.Go home and lie in bed for a good rest 【容案】A -My whole body feels weak and I've got a headasche. -? A.Bow long ago did you get it this? B.Bow long have you been like this? C.Bow soom have you got it? D.Bo soon have you liked this? 【答案】B Don't you have a prescription? A.I don't feel very well. B.It's not serious. C.No,I haven't gone to see a doctor. D.She suffers from headache. 【答案】C -What seems to be the problea? A.Since last night. B.You'd better stay in bed for a few days. C.Have a good rest. D.I'rumning a high fever and feeling terribly bad. 【容案】D
【答案】B ⑦ - How about your headache now? - I can’t get rid of it. I don’t know what’s the matter. - Take it easy. ______. - Thank you, doctor. A. Take this medicine before you go to bed B. Drink plenty of water and take a good rest C. Take this medicine a day three times D. Go home and lie in bed for a good rest 【答案】A ⑧ - My whole body feels weak and I’ve got a headache. - ______? A. How long ago did you get it this? B. How long have you been like this? C. How soon have you got it? D. How soon have you liked this? 【答案】B ⑨ - Don't you have a prescription? - ______ A. I don’t feel very well. B. It’s not serious. C. No, I haven’t gone to see a doctor. D. She suffers from headache. 【答案】C ⑩ - What seems to be the problem? - ______ A. Since last night. B. You’d better stay in bed for a few days. C. Have a good rest. D. I’m running a high fever and feeling terribly bad. 【答案】D