
打电话交标用语习愿与解析 Bello,may I speak to Li Jun,please? A.My name is Li Jun. B.I an Li Jun. C.Li Jun is ne. D.This is Li Jun speaking. 【答案】D 【解斯】y1©kto?用来表示“我能和讲话吗?”,属于打电话用语,是一 般疑月句。常见的打电话用语有,Isar可there?/Can I talk to Mark?/el1o,y I speak toTo?/Is that Liu Ying speaking?等,常见的答语分为两种:知果接电话的人瓷是要找 的人,可以日答This is-speaking./This is Tor重peaking.等:如果要找的人不在,可 Hold on./Hold on the line.please./Just a monent.please./Sorry.He isn't here right now./He's not available right now.等。因此选项D是最住选项,其他三个 速项都不符合英语表达习惯。 【译文】你好,请问我逢和李军讲话吗? 【拓展】打电话用语的练习 (1)-I'm sorry.Bob's not here right now. A.Can you phone me? B.Yould3o闻like【o leave a message2? C.What do you want? D.Can you take a message for me? 【答案】D 【解析】r1ght0w表示“现在”的意思。此句型属于打电话用语,当要找的人不在时, 打电话的人主动留言时常用到的句型有:CanI1 eave a messa?/I”11ca1 back later, 等:当接电话的人帮打电话的人留言时常用到的句型有:Can【take a message?/Yes,0 ahead,please.等。上句中接电话的人说要找的人cb不在,所以答语中打电话的人提出要 留言,意即让接电话的人帮其记下留言,因此选项D是最佳选项。 【译文】很抱歉,饱勃现在不在这儿。 (2)-Is Mark there? A.I'm not MNark
打电话交际用语习题与解析 - Hello, may I speak to Li Jun, please? - _______ A. My name is Li Jun. B. I am Li Jun. C. Li Jun is me. D. This is Li Jun speaking. 【答案】D 【解析】May I speak to…?用来表示“我能和…讲话吗?”,属于打电话用语,是一 般疑问句。常见的打电话用语有:Is Mary there?/Can I talk to Mark?/Hello, may I speak to Tom?/Is that Liu Ying speaking?等,常见的答语分为两种:如果接电话的人就是要找 的人,可以回答 This is…speaking./This is Tom./Speaking.等;如果要找的人不在,可 以回答 Hold on./Hold on the line, please./Just a moment, please./Sorry. He isn’t here right now./He’s not available right now.等。因此选项 D 是最佳选项,其他三个 选项都不符合英语表达习惯。 【译文】你好,请问我能和李军讲话吗? 【拓展】打电话用语的练习 (1)- I’m sorry. Bob’s not here right now. - _______ A. Can you phone me? B. Would you like to leave a message? C. What do you want? D. Can you take a message for me? 【答案】D 【解析】 right now 表示“现在”的意思。此句型属于打电话用语,当要找的人不在时, 打电话的人主动留言时常用到的句型有:Can I leave a message?/I’ll call back later. 等;当接电话的人帮打电话的人留言时常用到的句型有:Can I take a message?/Yes, go ahead, please.等。上句中接电话的人说要找的人 Bob 不在,所以答语中打电话的人提出要 留言,意即让接电话的人帮其记下留言,因此选项 D 是最佳选项。 【译文】很抱歉,鲍勃现在不在这儿。 (2)- Is Mark there? - _______ A. I’m not Mark

B.Who are you? C.Speaking. D.No,he isn't here. 【答案】C 【解析】Is.there?表示打电话要找装人,是典型的打电话用语,属于一般疑月句: 常见的肯定答语有:This isspeaking./Speaking./This is Toa.如果要找的人不在时, 答语有:He”s not here right now,/He's not available right now.选项B的回答不 符合英语表达习惯,而选项A和D表面上看上去没有错误,但是回答生硬,不符合英语的礼 貌习惯。因此选项C是最佳透项。 【译文】马克在吗? (3)-Hello,I'd like to speak to Mr.Green. A.Bold on.I'1l get him. B.No,you can't. C.I don't know. D.Who's there? 【答案】A 【解析】I”d1iket0 speak to-表示打电话找某人。是背定句,属于打电话用语。 当接电话的人不是打电话的人要找的人时,接电话的人应该告诉打电话的人要找的人在哪 里,这种情况下常用的答语有:Hold on,please,./Be's at work right now,/Do you want his phone nunber?进项B表示“不,你不能”,其日答不符合英语的礼统习惯,选项C的 回答与盟目无关,选项D表示“建在那儿”,其回答不符合英语表达习惯,利用排除法得出 选项A是正确答案, 【译文】你好,我想找一下格林先生。 【考点小结】 根据打电话不同场合。可以分为以下几种情况: 1.接电话 在英语中接电话的人通常要先自报家门,比如单位的名称,有时还要说出自己的名字。 Good morning.ABHK Bank.Liu Ming speaking. 早上好,球银行,我是刻明。 2。打电话 在公务或比较正式的场合,打电话的人会先介绍自己。 Good aftermoon.This is Lin Xiaoyan. 保好,我是林晓焉。 Hello,this is Jim speaking. 你好,我是吉娟 3,请人接听电话
B. Who are you? C. Speaking. D. No, he isn’t here. 【答案】C 【解析】 Is…there?表示打电话要找某人,是典型的打电话用语,属于一般疑问句。 常见的肯定答语有:This is…speaking./Speaking./This is Tom. 如果要找的人不在时, 答语有:He’s not here right now./He’s not available right now. 选项 B 的回答不 符合英语表达习惯,而选项 A 和 D 表面上看上去没有错误,但是回答生硬,不符合英语的礼 貌习惯,因此选项 C 是最佳选项。 【译文】马克在吗? (3)- Hello, I’d like to speak to Mr. Green. - _______ A. Hold on, I’ll get him. B. No, you can’t. C. I don’t know. D. Who’s there? 【答案】A 【解析】 I’d like to speak to…表示打电话找某人,是肯定句,属于打电话用语。 当接电话的人不是打电话的人要找的人时,接电话的人应该告诉打电话的人要找的人在哪 里,这种情况下常用的答语有:Hold on, please./He’s at work right now./Do you want his phone number? 选项 B 表示“不,你不能”,其回答不符合英语的礼貌习惯,选项 C 的 回答与题目无关,选项 D 表示“谁在那儿”,其回答不符合英语表达习惯,利用排除法得出 选项 A 是正确答案。 【译文】你好,我想找一下格林先生。 【考点小结】 根据打电话不同场合,可以分为以下几种情况: 1. 接电话 在英语中接电话的人通常要先自报家门,比如单位的名称,有时还要说出自己的名字。 Good morning, ABHK Bank. Liu Ming speaking. 早上好,ABHK 银行,我是刘明。 2. 打电话 在公务或比较正式的场合,打电话的人会先介绍自己。 Good afternoon. This is Lin Xiaoyan. 你好,我是林晓燕。 Hello, this is Jim speaking. 你好,我是吉姆。 3. 请人接听电话

May I speak to Mr.Gates? 我能和盖茨先生讲话玛? Is Mary there? 玛丽在玛: Can I talk to Mark? 我能和马克讲话吗? 4,询问打电话/接电话者 接电话者刊打电话的是谁,可以这样说: Who”s calling。please'2 请问是零位? 接电话者恰好就是要找的人,可以这样说: Is that Li Hun? 是李华吗1 Is that you.Vary? 是你吗,玛? 5,接听找人电话时。可以这样说 0 ne morent,.pleas地 请稍等: Hold on,please. 请等一下! Sorry,wrong nunber. 对不起,打错了, Sorry,he/she is not in. 地散,他/她不在。 Sorry.I'm afraid he/she is out. 抱款,恐怕他/地出去了, He's not available right now. 她这会不在, He”s at work right now. 他这会在上班。 6.窗口信 请对方转达口信,可以说: Can I leave a nessage? 我能面言吗? 7,记录口信 主动提议为他人记录口信,可以说: Can I take a ressage? 我能帮保留言吗? 【专项练习】 D-Hi,is Mary there,please? A.Bold on.I'11 get her. B.No,she isn't here. C.Yes,she lives here. D.Yes,what do you want? 【答案】A 2-Could I speak to Don Natkins,please? A.I'm listening
May I speak to Mr. Gates? 我能和盖茨先生讲话吗? Is Mary there? 玛丽在吗? Can I talk to Mark? 我能和马克讲话吗? 4. 询问打电话/接电话者 接电话者问打电话的是谁,可以这样说: Who’s calling, please? 请问是哪位? 接电话者恰好就是要找的人,可以这样说: Is that Li Hua? 是李华吗? Is that you, Mary? 是你吗,玛丽? 5. 接听找人电话时,可以这样说: One moment, please. 请稍等! Hold on, please. 请等一下! Sorry, wrong number. 对不起,打错了。 Sorry, he/she is not in. 抱歉,他/她不在。 Sorry, I’m afraid he/she is out. 抱歉,恐怕他/她出去了。 He’s not available right now. 他这会不在。 He’s at work right now. 他这会在上班。 6. 留口信 请对方转达口信,可以说: Can I leave a message? 我能留言吗? 7. 记录口信 主动提议为他人记录口信,可以说: Can I take a message? 我能帮你留言吗? 【专项练习】 ① - Hi, is Mary there, please? - _______ A. Hold on. I’ll get her. B. No, she isn’t here. C. Yes, she lives here. D. Yes, what do you want? 【答案】A ② - Could I speak to Don Watkins, please? - _______ A. I’m listening

B.Oh,how are you? C.Speaking.please. D.I'n Don. 【答案】C ③-ho's that speaking? -This is Ton A.speaks B.spoken C.speaking D.saying 【答案】C -Good morning.may I speak to Mark,please? 、 A.Tho's there? Bho's speaking☑ C.Who are you? D.Who wants to speak to Mark? 【蓉案】B -I'm sorry.Bob is not in his office. A.Can you take a message for me? B.Are you sure for that? C.Yould you like to leave a message? D.Can you phone me? 【答案】A -Hello,may I speak to Mike? A.Who are you? B.Sorry.be isn't in. C.Thank you very much. D.Yes,here you are. 【答案】B -This is Mr.Snith speaking now
B. Oh, how are you? C. Speaking, please. D. I’m Don. 【答案】C ③ - Who’s that speaking? - This is Tom _______. A. speaks B. spoken C. speaking D. saying 【答案】C ④ - Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please? - _______ A. Who’s there? B. Who’s speaking? C. Who are you? D. Who wants to speak to Mark? 【答案】B ⑤ – I’m sorry. Bob is not in his office. - _________ A. Can you take a message for me? B. Are you sure for that? C. Would you like to leave a message? D. Can you phone me? 【答案】A ⑥ - Hello, may I speak to Mike? - _________ A. Who are you? B. Sorry, he isn’t in. C. Thank you very much. D. Yes, here you are. 【答案】B ⑦ - _________? - This is Mr. Smith speaking now

A.Tho are you? B.Who is that? C.Who are you calling? D.What do you want to say? 【容案】B -Hello,may I talk to the director now? A.Sorry.he is busy at the moment. B.No,you can't. C.Sorry.you can't. D.I don't know. 【答案】A -Excuse me,is this the Sale's Department? A.I'm afraid you have the wrong nunber. B.You are wrong. C.What's wrong with you? D.What are you talking about? 【容案】A Hello,may I talk to the headnaster now? A.No,you can't. B.Sorry.you can't. C.I don't know. D.Sorry.be is busy at the noment. 【答案】D
A. Who are you? B. Who is that? C. Who are you calling? D. What do you want to say? 【答案】B ⑧ - Hello, may I talk to the director now? - _________ A. Sorry, he is busy at the moment. B. No, you can’t. C. Sorry, you can’t. D. I don’t know. 【答案】A ⑨ - Excuse me, is this the Sale’s Department? - _________ A. I’m afraid you have the wrong number. B. You are wrong. C. What’s wrong with you? D. What are you talking about? 【答案】A ⑩ - Hello, may I talk to the headmaster now? - _________ A. No, you can’t. B. Sorry, you can’t. C. I don’t know. D. Sorry, he is busy at the moment. 【答案】D