
祝贺、祝愿交际用语习愿与解断 Well done.Congratulations to you on your success. A.No,I didn't do very well. B.Sorry.I couldn't do any better. C.Oh,no.no. D.Thank you very much. 【答案】D 【解析】本盟中“ell done'”是“做得好,千得好”的意思。“Congratulations to sh。咖sh.”指“为某事白某人祝贺”,是表达院贺的常用句式。一般在英语中,当所到 别人的规贺时,应该用Thank yo四等表示感谢的语句米回答,因此本题中透项D正确。而选 项A“不。我做得还不好”,选项B“对不起。我尽力了”,选项C“哦,不,不”都是汉 语式日答,表示客气、谦虚,不符合英语交际习候。 【译文】做阁好,规贺你的成功, 【扩展】 (1)-I've passed my English test finally. A.I suppose you are right. B.It's an obvious fact. C.Congratulations! D.Good luck! 【答案】C 【解斯】题日意为“我峰干通过了我的英语考试”。当听到别人取得好的成馈、取得 成功成遇到好的机酒等时,应真诚的表示祝贺,常用的表达有: Congratulations!/Let me coegratulate you./ Please accept m heartiest congratulations./ Congratulations ono阳ewjh等。本题中选项C正确,而速现A“我塑你是对的”,选项B“这是一 个明显的事实”,选项D“祝你好运”都和本避无关,为错误这项。 【译文】我终于通过了我的英语考试, (2)-I learned that your team won the relay race this morming.Congratulat ions! A.Just lucky. B.Thank you
祝贺、祝愿交际用语习题与解析 - Well done. Congratulations to you on your success. - _________ A. No, I didn’t do very well. B. Sorry, I couldn’t do any better. C. Oh, no, no. D. Thank you very much. 【答案】D 【解析】 本题中“Well done”是“做得好、干得好”的意思。“Congratulations to sb. on sth.”指“为某事向某人祝贺”,是表达祝贺的常用句式。一般在英语中,当听到 别人的祝贺时,应该用 Thank you 等表示感谢的语句来回答。因此本题中选项 D 正确。而选 项 A“不,我做得还不好”,选项 B“对不起,我尽力了”,选项 C“哦,不,不”都是汉 语式回答,表示客气、谦虚,不符合英语交际习惯。 【译文】做得好,祝贺你的成功。 【扩展】 (1)- I’ve passed my English test finally. - _________ A. I suppose you are right. B. It’s an obvious fact. C. Congratulations! D. Good luck! 【答案】C 【解析】 题目意为“我终于通过了我的英语考试”。当听到别人取得好的成绩、取得 成功或遇到好的机遇等时,应真诚的表示祝贺,常用的表达有: Congratulations!/ Let me congratulate you./ Please accept my heartiest congratulations./ Congratulations on your new job.等。本题中选项 C 正确,而选项 A“我想你是对的”,选项 B“这是一 个明显的事实”,选项 D“祝你好运”都和本题无关,为错误选项。 【译文】我终于通过了我的英语考试。 (2)- I learned that your team won the relay race this morning. Congratulations! - _________ A. Just lucky. B. Thank you

C.No,I didn't run quickly. D.No,you can't say that. 【蓉案】B 【解析】题目的意思是“我听说你们队在今天早上的接力赛中获胜了,祝贺你们!”回 答时,应遵循英语的交际习惯,直接表示感谢,因此B正确,而遗项A“只是走运置了”, 选项C“不,我跑得不快”,选项D“不,你不能这样说”都是一味的表达客气、谦虚,反 而会让对方感到不礼貌,因此均为错误选项。 【译文】我所说你们队在今天早上的接力赛中获胜了,祝贺你们! (4)-I'm taking my final exaas tooorrow. A.Congratulations! B.Cheers! C.Good for you! D.Good1uck! 【蓉案】D 【解析】本恩思意为“我明天要参加期末考试”。当听到别人说要参加考试或者比赛 之类的话,一般都要表示祝愿咸鼓励,如Good1uck:/ish you success!/May you succeed, 等。因此本墨的正确答案为D,而选项A“祝赏”,选项B“干怀”,选项C“真不错、太好 了”都不符合这一语境,故不可选。 【译文】我明天要参如期末考试 【考点小结】 英语中表示祝贸和住院的常见表达方式如下: 1,莫语中常见的视赞用语有: Congratulations! 祝贺! Well done and coegratulations to you! 做阁好,规贺你! Congratulations on your success. 祝贺你的成功。 Ples0 accept町beartiest congratulations..请接受我最夏心的祝贺。 2,莫语中常见的视愿用语有: Have a good jourmey trip! 祝你旅途输快! Have a nice good day tine! 祝度过输快的一天! Good luck! 祝你好运」 I wish you success. 祝你成功。 I hope you'11 succeed in everything. 我希望你每一件事都陵成功。 Best wishes to you! 给你最美好的祝福!
C. No, I didn’t run quickly. D. No, you can’t say that. 【答案】B 【解析】题目的意思是“我听说你们队在今天早上的接力赛中获胜了,祝贺你们!”回 答时,应遵循英语的交际习惯,直接表示感谢,因此 B 正确。而选项 A“只是走运罢了”, 选项 C“不,我跑得不快”,选项 D“不,你不能这样说”都是一味的表达客气、谦虚,反 而会让对方感到不礼貌,因此均为错误选项。 【译文】我听说你们队在今天早上的接力赛中获胜了,祝贺你们! (4)- I’m taking my final exams tomorrow. - _________ A. Congratulations! B. Cheers! C. Good for you! D. Good luck! 【答案】D 【解析】 本题题意为“我明天要参加期末考试”。当听到别人说要参加考试或者比赛 之类的话,一般都要表示祝愿或鼓励,如 Good luck!/ Wish you success!/ May you succeed. 等。因此本题的正确答案为 D,而选项 A“祝贺”,选项 B“干杯”,选项 C“真不错、太好 了”都不符合这一语境,故不可选。 【译文】我明天要参加期末考试。 【考点小结】 英语中表示祝贺和住院的常见表达方式如下: 1. 英语中常见的祝贺用语有: Congratulations! 祝贺! Well done and congratulations to you! 做得好,祝贺你! Congratulations on your success. 祝贺你的成功。 Please accept my heartiest congratulations. 请接受我最衷心的祝贺。 2. 英语中常见的祝愿用语有: Have a good journey / trip! 祝你旅途愉快! Have a nice / good day / time! 祝你度过愉快的一天! Good luck! 祝你好运! I wish you success. 祝你成功。 I hope you’ll succeed in everything. 我希望你每一件事都能成功。 Best wishes to you! 给你最美好的祝福!

Happy New Year! 新年快乐! Merry Christaas! 圣诞快乐! Happy birthday! 生日快乐! Many happy returns of the day! (用作生日的祝词)寿比南山、福如东海、青 春水驻 3,对祝贺和祝思的应答语有: Thank you.Thank you very mch. 谢谢。/非常感谢。 The sane to you. 你也一样。/也一样祝福保。 It's kind of you to say so. 你能这么说真是太好了, 【专项练习】 1-Congratulations!You won the first prize in today's speech comtest. A.Yes,I beat the others. Bo,no1didh”t do it well C.Thank you. D.It's pleasure. 【答案】C 2-Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! A.It's very nice of you. B.You're welcome. C.Thank you. D.The same to you. 【答案】D -Our class won the girls'relay race in our school's sports neeting. A.That's right. B.Thanks a lot. C.Congratulations! D.It's a pleasure. 【答案】C -I was vorried about ny naths,but Mr.Brown cave ne an A. A.Don't worry about it
Happy New Year! 新年快乐! Merry Christmas! 圣诞快乐! Happy birthday! 生日快乐! Many happy returns of the day! (用作生日的祝词)寿比南山、福如东海、青 春永驻 3. 对祝贺和祝愿的应答语有: Thank you. / Thank you very much. 谢谢。/ 非常感谢。 The same to you. 你也一样。/ 也一样祝福你。 It's kind of you to say so. 你能这么说真是太好了。 【专项练习】 ① - Congratulations! You won the first prize in today’s speech contest. - _________ A. Yes, I beat the others. B. No, no, I didn’t do it well. C. Thank you. D. It’s pleasure. 【答案】C ② - Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! - _________ A. It’s very nice of you. B. You’re welcome. C. Thank you. D. The same to you. 【答案】D ③ - Our class won the girls’ relay race in our school’s sports meeting. - _________ A. That’s right. B. Thanks a lot. C. Congratulations! D. It’s a pleasure. 【答案】C ④ - I was worried about my maths, but Mr. Brown gave me an A. - _________ A. Don’t worry about it

B.Congratulatioas!That's a difficult course. C.Mr.Brown is very good. D.Good luck to you! 【容案】B ®-Have a good day! A.You got it too. B.The same to you. C.Yes,thank you. D.The8 ame as yo绳 【答案】B How good the news is for you! A.You are kind to tell me. B.I'm glad to see that. C.It's kind of you to say so. D.It's nice to hear fron you. 【答案】C -Tomorrow is my hirthday. A.Ch,I have no idea. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Many happy returns of the day! D.You must be very happy. 【容案】C Well done and -Thank you very much! A.not at all B.congratulations C.that's right D.you are welcome 【容案】B -Well done.Jim,You did very well in the high junp
B. Congratulations! That’s a difficult course. C. Mr. Brown is very good. D. Good luck to you! 【答案】B ⑤ - Have a good day! - _________ A. You got it too. B. The same to you. C. Yes, thank you. D. The same as you. 【答案】B ⑥ - How good the news is for you! - _________ A. You are kind to tell me. B. I’m glad to see that. C. It’s kind of you to say so. D. It’s nice to hear from you. 【答案】C ⑦ - Tomorrow is my birthday. - _________ A. Oh, I have no idea. B. I’m glad you like it. C. Many happy returns of the day! D. You must be very happy. 【答案】C ⑧ - Well done and _________. - Thank you very much! A. not at all B. congratulations C. that’s right D. you are welcome 【答案】B ⑨ - Well done, Jim, You did very well in the high jump. - _________

A.I'm glad to bear that. B.That's right. C.Thank you. D.The sane to you. 【容案】C We'11 have a baskethall match this afternoon. A.Good luck! B.Never mind. C.Yes,please. D.It's nothing 【蓉案】A
A. I’m glad to hear that. B. That’s right. C. Thank you. D. The same to you. 【答案】C ⑩ - We’ll have a basketball match this afternoon. - _________ A. Good luck! B. Never mind. C. Yes, please. D. It’s nothing. 【答案】A