
殊赞交际用语习愿与解析 That's a gorgeous overcoat you have on! A.You can buy one too. B.Actually,it's very cheap. C.Oh thanks.I got it yesterday. D.No,I don't think so. 【答案】C 【解析】题干中“0 rgeous”意为“华丽的、极好的、极美的”,“overcoat”指大农, 外套。整句话的意思是“保穿的这件大衣真潭亮!”在英语中,当所到对方的赞美时,应立 即表达感谢,如:Thank you./Thank you very much./I appreciate it.(感谢 您的赞赏。)/Thanks for your commendation,(感谢您的移赞。)/Thank yo:,that'8 0ry50taf闻(t0ys0),等,不要依据汉语习惯表示谦虚或不认可,本题中选项A“你 也可以买一件”,选项B“事实上这衣服根便宜”,和选项D“没有。我觉得不漂亮”都是 汉语式回答,干扰性根强。面贝有选项C“谢谢,这是我昨天买的。“符合英语中回应称赞 的习惯表达,同时还给出了相关信息,从面使该话能够雅续下去,因此选项C正确。 【译文】你穿的这件大衣真漂亮! 【扩展】 (1)-Your English is incredible! A.Ch,no.no. B.Don't say that. C.My English is poor. D.Thank you very much. 【答案】D 【解析】本思中“incredible”意为“难以置信的、不可思议的”,圈目是对其英语水 平表示称赞,“你的英语真令人难以置信!”回答时应遵循英语的交际习惯,真碱直接地表 示感谢。不能核职中围传饶思推。表达谦虚,“哪里哪里”。“没有设有”,“还差得运呢” 等等。就如同本题中的选项A,B、C,都是汉语式网答,只有选项D正确。 【译文】你的英语真◆人难以置信: (2)-You did a very good job.We're so proud of you. A.a,it”s not true
称赞交际用语习题与解析 - That’s a gorgeous overcoat you have on! - _________ A. You can buy one too. B. Actually, it’s very cheap. C. Oh thanks. I got it yesterday. D. No, I don’t think so. 【答案】C 【解析】题干中“gorgeous”意为“华丽的、极好的、极美的”,“overcoat”指大衣、 外套。整句话的意思是“你穿的这件大衣真漂亮!”在英语中,当听到对方的赞美时,应立 即表达感谢,如:Thank you./ Thank you very much. / I appreciate it. (感谢 您的赞赏。)/ Thanks for your commendation. (感谢您的称赞。)/ Thank you, that’s very sweet of you (to say so).等。不要依据汉语习惯表示谦虚或不认可。本题中选项 A“你 也可以买一件”,选项 B“事实上这衣服很便宜”,和选项 D“没有,我觉得不漂亮”都是 汉语式回答,干扰性很强。而只有选项 C“谢谢,这是我昨天买的。”符合英语中回应称赞 的习惯表达,同时还给出了相关信息,从而使谈话能够继续下去,因此选项 C 正确。 【译文】你穿的这件大衣真漂亮! 【扩展】 (1)- Your English is incredible! - _________ A. Oh, no, no. B. Don’t say that. C. My English is poor. D. Thank you very much. 【答案】D 【解析】本题中“incredible”意为“难以置信的、不可思议的”,题目是对其英语水 平表示称赞,“你的英语真令人难以置信!”回答时应遵循英语的交际习惯,真诚直接地表 示感谢,不能按照中国传统思维,表达谦虚:“哪里哪里”,“没有没有”,“还差得远呢” 等等。就如同本题中的选项 A、B、C,都是汉语式回答,只有选项 D 正确。 【译文】你的英语真令人难以置信! (2)- You did a very good job. We’re so proud of you. - _________ A. No, it’s not true

B.Thanks for your comrendation. C.You're right. D.I'm proud of you too. 【答案】B 【解析】本题愿意为“你干得非常好,我们真为你骄徽。”其中要注意短语“d0a0d job”意思是“干得好。做有好”;“be proud of”指“为…而感到听做”,本题考查国 应称赞的用语。通常应表示感谢,如ako陶./ Thank you very much./I appreciate it.等。而本题选项B意为“感谢您的称 赞。”故正确。而选项A“不。这不是真的。”,遗项C“你说的对。”和意项D“我也为 你听做。”均不符合英语的交际习模,为错误选项, 【译文】你干得丰常好,我们真为你斯做。 (3)-You are the most beautiful woman I've ever met. A.No,I don't think so. B.Thank you,I'm so flattered. C.You're wrong. D.I'm not as beautiful as you said. 【容案】B 【解析】本思的圈意是:“你是我见过的最美丽的女人。”这句话是对该女性极高的移 赞.选项B为正确答案,除了直接地表示了感谢以外,“I”■s0f1 attered.”意为“真是 过奖了。”是在听到对方极高称赞时最恰当的国答。而遗项A“不,我不这样认为”,选项 C“你错了”和选项D“我没有保说的那么漂亮”都是汉语式回答。均不符合英语的交际习 候,为错误选项。 【译文】你是我见过的最美丽的女人。 【考点小结】 英语中用来表示称费的常见表达方式如下: 1,常见的表达方式 You're great terrific outstanding excellent reaarkable! 你很棒! 你根出色!你很优秀! Well done! 做得好! Good job! 干得好1 You look great today. 你今天看上去很棒。 You did a good job. 你干得套常好。 We're so proud of you. 我们十分为你斯假
B. Thanks for your commendation. C. You’re right. D. I’m proud of you too. 【答案】B 【解析】本题题意为“你干得非常好,我们真为你骄傲。”其中要注意短语“do a good job”意思是“干得好,做得好”;“be proud of”指“为……而感到骄傲”。本题考查回 应 称 赞 的 用 语 , 通 常 应 表 示 感 谢 , 如 Thank you./ Thank you very much./ I appreciate it.等。而本题选项 B 意为“感谢您的称 赞。”故正确。而选项 A“不,这不是真的。”,选项 C“你说的对。”和选项 D“我也为 你骄傲。”均不符合英语的交际习惯,为错误选项。 【译文】你干得非常好,我们真为你骄傲。 (3)- You are the most beautiful woman I’ve ever met. - _________ A. No, I don’t think so. B. Thank you, I’m so flattered. C. You’re wrong. D. I’m not as beautiful as you said. 【答案】B 【解析】本题的题意是:“你是我见过的最美丽的女人。”这句话是对该女性极高的称 赞。选项 B 为正确答案,除了直接地表示了感谢以外,“I’m so flattered.”意为“真是 过奖了。”是在听到对方极高称赞时最恰当的回答。而选项 A“不,我不这样认为”,选项 C“你错了”和选项 D“我没有你说的那么漂亮”都是汉语式回答,均不符合英语的交际习 惯,为错误选项。 【译文】你是我见过的最美丽的女人。 【考点小结】 英语中用来表示称赞的常见表达方式如下: 1.常见的表达方式 You’re great / terrific / outstanding / excellent / remarkable! 你很棒! 你很出色!你很优秀! Well done! 做得好! Good job! 干得好! You look great today. 你今天看上去很棒。 You did a good job. 你干得非常好。 We’re so proud of you. 我们十分为你骄傲

This is really a nice place. 这真是个好地方! You're looking sharp! 你看上去真精神/真棒/真漂亮! Your son/daughter1ss0cute,你的孩子银可爱。 What an adorable baby! 多么可爱的孩子。 I adaire you. 我根氟服你, You've got a great personality. 你的个性很好。 You have a go0 d sense of humor,f你真角默。 Your English is incredible. 我真不敢相信你的英语。 You have a very successf和I business.你的事业根成功, You're very professional. 你非常专业. You're really talented. 你很有天赋: 2,常见的答语 回应对方称赞时通信应表示够W,如: Thank you.Thank you very such. 谢谢。/非常感谢。 I appreciate it. 多谢您的赞赏。 Thanks for your commendation. 感谢您的移赞。 Thank you.that's very sweet of you (to say so). 谢谢你能这么说。 I'm so flattered. 真是过奖了。 【专项练习】 ①-That”s a beautiful dress you have on! A.Oh thanks.I got it yesterday. B.Sorry.it's too cheap. C.You can have it. D.See you later. 【容案】A 2-Wow!This is a marvelous room!I've sever known you're so artistic. A.Great.I an very art-conscious. B.Don't mentioe it. C.Thanks for your complinents. D.It's fine. 【答案】C Your garden is very beautiful
This is really a nice place. 这真是个好地方! You’re looking sharp! 你看上去真精神/真棒/真漂亮! Your son / daughter is so cute. 你的孩子很可爱。 What an adorable baby! 多么可爱的孩子。 I admire you. 我很佩服你。 You’ve got a great personality. 你的个性很好。 You have a good sense of humor. 你真幽默。 Your English is incredible. 我真不敢相信你的英语。 You have a very successful business. 你的事业很成功。 You’re very professional. 你非常专业。 You’re really talented. 你很有天赋。 2. 常见的答语 回应对方称赞时通常应表示感谢,如: Thank you. / Thank you very much. 谢谢。/ 非常感谢。 I appreciate it. 感谢您的赞赏。 Thanks for your commendation. 感谢您的称赞。 Thank you, that's very sweet of you (to say so). 谢谢你能这么说。 I’m so flattered. 真是过奖了。 【专项练习】 ① - That’s a beautiful dress you have on! - _________ A. Oh thanks. I got it yesterday. B. Sorry, it’s too cheap. C. You can have it. D. See you later. 【答案】A ② - Wow! This is a marvelous room! I’ve never known you’re so artistic. - _________ A. Great, I am very art-conscious. B. Don’t mention it. C. Thanks for your compliments. D. It’s fine. 【答案】C ③ - Your garden is very beautiful

A.Thank you. 且.Congratulations C.Yes,it is. D.No,it isn't. 【答案】A ④-You have a good voice.. A.Thank you. B.Not at all. C.Just soso. D.My voice isn't good. 【容案】A -How clever your little son is! A.I don't think so. B.In fact he isn't. C.Thank you. D.You are not true. 【容案】C Your hone is so warn and lovely. A.It's very small. B.It's near the bus stop. C.Do you want to stay here? D.Thank you.I nade the design by myself. 【蓉案】D -Your dress is very beautiful. -I bought it yesterday. A.Ch,no. B.Oh,really? C.Just so-so,I think. D.Thank you. 【答案】D
- _________ A. Thank you. B. Congratulations. C. Yes, it is. D. No, it isn't. 【答案】A ④ - You have a good voice. - _________ A. Thank you. B. Not at all. C. Just so so. D. My voice isn't good. 【答案】A ⑤ - How clever your little son is! - _________ A. I don’t think so. B. In fact he isn’t. C. Thank you. D. You are not true. 【答案】C ⑥ – Your home is so warm and lovely. - _________ A. It’s very small. B. It’s near the bus stop. C. Do you want to stay here? D. Thank you. I made the design by myself. 【答案】D ⑦ - Your dress is very beautiful. - _________I bought it yesterday. A. Oh, no. B. Oh, really? C. Just so-so, I think. D. Thank you. 【答案】D

-What a beautiful dress you're vearing! A.No,thanks. B.Thank you. C.Yes,it is. D.Sorry,it isn”t. 【容案】B -You know,I have three kids now. A.Oh,I've heard a lot ahout you. B.That's wonderful! C.You've really changed your life. D.Well,I gave up drinking. 【答案】B -You have lovely children. A.No,no.They are not. B.Ch,no.no. C.You're talking too much. D.Thanks. 【答案】D
⑧ - What a beautiful dress you’re wearing! - _________ A. No, thanks. B. Thank you. C. Yes, it is. D. Sorry, it isn’t. 【答案】B ⑨ - You know, I have three kids now. - _________ A. Oh, I’ve heard a lot about you. B. That’s wonderful! C. You’ve really changed your life. D. Well, I gave up drinking. 【答案】B ⑩ - You have lovely children. - _________ A. No, no. They are not. B. Oh, no, no. C. You’re talking too much. D. Thanks. 【答案】D