
致谢交际用语习愿与解析 Thank you very much for giving ne so much help on my study. h.That'sg球. B.You're velcome. C.No thanks. D.That's all right. 【答案】B 【解析】本题恩意为“非常感谢你对我的学习给予这么大的帮助。”句中需注意短语 “give sh..help on sth.”指“在某方面给予某人帮助”。英语中用于回答感谢的表达有: You're welcome./Not at all.It's my pleasure.Glad to have been of belp./ I'n glad I could help you,/Dom't pention it,等。战选项B正确。选项A和D都表 示“没关系”,是回容道歉时的常用表达方式。选项C在字面上看起米好像“不用谢”,但 在英语中没有这样的表达,是错误选项。 【译文】半常感谢你对我的学习给予这么大的帮助。 【扩展】 (1)-I appreciate everything you've ever done for me. A.It's可pl0asr0, B.You're right. C.It's good for you. D.Don't thank ne. 【答案】A 【解析】本思中的关键词为“appreciate”,它有两个基本意思:“够激”和“欧赏”, 在本圈中意为“感激”,全句的意思是:“我很感激你为我所做的一切。”回答时应用 You're welcome,/ot at all./1t's my pleasure./Don'【ention it.等。故话 项A正确。选项B“你是对的”和选项C“这对你有好处”都与本题无关。选项D“不用测 我”在英语中没有这样的表达方式。是错误这项: 【译文】我根感激你为我所做的一切。 (2)-Thank you so much for the birthday gift you gave me. A.Yes,it”s expensive. B.No thanks
致谢交际用语习题与解析 - Thank you very much for giving me so much help on my study. - _________ A. That’s OK. B. You’re welcome. C. No thanks. D. That’s all right. 【答案】B 【解析】本题题意为“非常感谢你对我的学习给予这么大的帮助。”句中需注意短语 “give sb. help on sth.”指“在某方面给予某人帮助”。英语中用于回答感谢的表达有: You’re welcome./ Not at all. / It’s my pleasure. / Glad to have been of help. / I’m glad I could help you. / Don't mention it.等。故选项 B 正确。选项 A 和 D 都表 示“没关系”,是回答道歉时的常用表达方式。选项 C 在字面上看起来好像“不用谢”,但 在英语中没有这样的表达,是错误选项。 【译文】非常感谢你对我的学习给予这么大的帮助。 【扩展】 (1)- I appreciate everything you’ve ever done for me. - _________ A. It’s my pleasure. B. You’re right. C. It’s good for you. D. Don’t thank me. 【答案】A 【解析】本题中的关键词为“appreciate”,它有两个基本意思:“感激”和“欣赏”, 在本题中意为“感激”,全句的意思是:“我很感激你为我所做的一切。”回答时应用 You’re welcome./ Not at all. / It’s my pleasure. / Don’t mention it.等。故选 项 A 正确。选项 B“你是对的”和选项 C“这对你有好处”都与本题无关。选项 D“不用谢 我”在英语中没有这样的表达方式,是错误选项。 【译文】我很感激你为我所做的一切。 (2)- Thank you so much for the birthday gift you gave me. - _________ A. Yes, it’s expensive. B. No thanks

G%,1t”s not s0g00d D.I'm glad you like it. 【答案】D 【解析】本题题意为“常感谢你送给我的生日礼物。”英语中回答别人的政谢时一般 会用Yom're welcome,/Not at all,./【t'8即pleasure,.等礼舰用语,但本题中没有 这类透项。而选项D“我根高兴你喜欢它”也符合木题语境,故正确。达项A“是的,它根 贵。”和选项C“不,它不是那么好。”都不符合英语的交际习惯。选暖B在字面上看起来 好像“不用谢”,但在英语中没有这样的表达,是错误选项。 【译文】非常感谢你送给我的生目礼物。 (3)-Thanks for your belp! A.My pleasure. B.Quite right. C.Never nind. D.Don't thank me. 【答案】A 【解析】“hank等for your help,.”意思是:“感谢你对我的帮助。”一般回容封可 用:Yom're velcone./ot at all./It”s my pleasure,/Glad to have been of help. /'n glad I could help you,/m’t mention it.等。本题中选项A“y pleasure," 是“It”s雪pl©sure.”的简述方式,译为“不用谢”,故A正确:选项B的意思是“完 全正确”,用于表示同意对方的言论:意项C的意思是“别介意”,在别人向你表达款意时 使用:速项D“不用谢我”在英语中没有这样的表达方式,是错误选项。 【译文】感谢你对我的南助。 【考点小结】 英语中表示感谢的常用语有: Thank you. 谢谢你。 Thanks. 谢谢, Thanks a lot. 多谢。 Thank you very much.Thanks very mch.Thanks so much. 非 常感谢。 Thank you very much indeed. 真是太感谢你了, Many thanks. 多谢。 It's very kind of you. 保太好了。 I really appreciate it. 我真的很感澄
C. No, it’s not so good. D. I’m glad you like it. 【答案】D 【解析】本题题意为“非常感谢你送给我的生日礼物。”英语中回答别人的致谢时一般 会用 You’re welcome./ Not at all. / It’s my pleasure.等礼貌用语,但本题中没有 这类选项。而选项 D“我很高兴你喜欢它”也符合本题语境,故正确。选项 A“是的,它很 贵。”和选项 C“不,它不是那么好。”都不符合英语的交际习惯。选项 B 在字面上看起来 好像“不用谢”,但在英语中没有这样的表达,是错误选项。 【译文】非常感谢你送给我的生日礼物。 (3)- Thanks for your help! - _________ A. My pleasure. B. Quite right. C. Never mind. D. Don’t thank me. 【答案】A 【解析】“Thanks for your help.”意思是:“感谢你对我的帮助。”一般回答时可 用:You’re welcome./ Not at all. / It’s my pleasure. / Glad to have been of help. / I’m glad I could help you. / Don’t mention it.等。本题中选项 A “My pleasure.” 是“It’s my pleasure.”的简述方式,译为“不用谢”,故 A 正确;选项 B 的意思是“完 全正确”,用于表示同意对方的言论;选项 C 的意思是“别介意”,在别人向你表达歉意时 使用;选项 D“不用谢我”在英语中没有这样的表达方式,是错误选项。 【译文】感谢你对我的帮助。 【考点小结】 英语中表示感谢的常用语有: Thank you. 谢谢你。 Thanks. 谢谢。 Thanks a lot. 多谢。 Thank you very much. / Thanks very much. / Thanks so much. 非 常感谢。 Thank you very much indeed. 真是太感谢你了。 Many thanks. 多谢。 It’s very kind of you. 你太好了。 I really appreciate it. 我真的很感激

I'm truly grateful for your help. 我真的根感激你的帮助。 I'd like to express my gratitude. 我见表达我的感激之情。 I'm such obliged to you. 非常感谢。 Much obliged appreciated. 非常感谢。 用来回答感谢的常用语有: You are velcone. 不用谢。 Not at all. 别客气!不用谢。 Please don't mention it.Don't mention it. 不用客气:不 用谢。 It is (was)my pleasure./My pleasure. 别客气,这是 我高兴做的。 Any time. 不用谢:不客气:有事说一声。 Glad to have been of help./'■glad I could help you.很高兴能帮到保. 【专项练习】 D-Thank you for inviting me. A.I really had a happy time. B.0h,1t”st0o1ate, C,Thank yo陶for coming D.Ch,so slowly. 【答案】C -Thank you ever so much for the present you sent ne. A.Please don't say so. B.I'm glad you like it. C.No,thanks. D.It's not so good,I think. 【答案】B -Thanks for the lovely and delicious food. A.No thanks B.Never mind. C.All right. D.My pleasure
I’m truly grateful for your help. 我真的很感激你的帮助。 I’d like to express my gratitude. 我想表达我的感激之情。 I’m much obliged to you. 非常感谢。 Much obliged / appreciated. 非常感谢。 用来回答感谢的常用语有: You are welcome. 不用谢。 Not at all. 别客气;不用谢。 Please don’t mention it. / Don't mention it. 不用客气;不 用谢。 It is (was) my pleasure. / My pleasure. 别客气,这是 我高兴做的。 Any time. 不用谢;不客气;有事说一声。 Glad to have been of help. / I'm glad I could help you. 很高兴能帮到你。 【专项练习】 ① - Thank you for inviting me. - _________ A. I really had a happy time. B. Oh, it’s too late. C. Thank you for coming. D. Oh, so slowly. 【答案】C ② - Thank you ever so much for the present you sent me. - _________ A. Please don’t say so. B. I’m glad you like it. C. No, thanks. D. It’s not so good, I think. 【答案】B ③ - Thanks for the lovely and delicious food. - _________ A. No thanks. B. Never mind. C. All right. D. My pleasure

【答案】D I'n really grateful to you. A.My pleasure. B.It doesn't natter. C.Don't worry about it. D.That'sa球. 【容案】A -Thank you for helping ne. A.Don't thank ne. B.You are welcome to ne. C.Not at all. D.I'm glad to的1t 【答案】C -How are you feeling? -Moch better. A.Thanks for coning to see me. B.You look great. C.You are so kind. D.Don't mentioe it. 【答案】A -Thank you for your great dinner.I really enjoyed it. _you enjoyed it. A.I'm so glad B.I'm sorry C.What a pity D.Surprisingly 【容案】A -Thank you so much for the coat you bought me. 、 A.No thanks. B.I'm glad you like it. C.Please don't say so
【答案】D ④ – I’m really grateful to you. - _________ A. My pleasure. B. It doesn’t matter. C. Don’t worry about it. D. That’s OK. 【答案】A ⑤ - Thank you for helping me. - _________ A. Don’t thank me. B. You are welcome to me. C. Not at all. D. I’m glad to do it. 【答案】C ⑥ - How are you feeling? - Much better. _________. A. Thanks for coming to see me. B. You look great. C. You are so kind. D. Don’t mention it. 【答案】A ⑦ - Thank you for your great dinner. I really enjoyed it. - _________ you enjoyed it. A. I’m so glad B. I’m sorry C. What a pity D. Surprisingly 【答案】A ⑧ - Thank you so much for the coat you bought me. - _________ A. No thanks. B. I’m glad you like it. C. Please don’t say so

D.,1t”s not s000d 【容案】B -Thank you for your nice gifts. A.I'd glad you like ft. B.No thanks. C.It's very kind of you. D.I'n sorry to hear that. 【答案】A Thank you for calling. A.Don't mention it. B.That's fine. C.Nice talking to you. D.Call back again. 【答案】C
D. No, it’s not so good. 【答案】B ⑨ - Thank you for your nice gifts. - _________ A. I’d glad you like it. B. No thanks. C. It’s very kind of you. D. I’m sorry to hear that. 【答案】A ⑩ - Thank you for calling. - _________ A. Don’t mention it. B. That’s fine. C. Nice talking to you. D. Call back again. 【答案】C