
表示关心交际用语习愿与解析 Unbelievable!I have failed the English exam again! This is not the end of the world. A.Go ahead. B.No problea. C.It's fine. D.Cheer up! 【答案】D 【解析】fai1表示“失败,没有通过”等意思,常与in一起连用.the end of the world 表示“世界末日”·此句型属于关心用语。常见的表示关心的句型有:hat”sthe atter/problea with you?国答此类句型时要根据具体情况作答。不要给出前后矛盾或答 非所问的答语。常用的答语有:ever mind..尚thing serious./Cheer up!/ery sorry to hear that../I hope it's nothing serious,四个选项中具有选项D有“如油、鼓骨”的 意思,因此是最住选项。 【译文】难以置信,我的莫语考试又没通过。 【拓展】表示关心用语的练习 (1)-My brother was ill yesterday.I have to take care of her. A.I'sorry to hear that. B.Don't worry. C.Never mind. D.Not at all. 【答案】A 【解析】take care of表示“照顾、飄看”的意思,和动问短语look after表示的意 思一样。此句型属于关心用语。上句说“我的妈妈昨天生剩了,我得去無顺地。”选项B C、D的回答都不符合礼貌原则,只有选项A的意思是“听到此事我根抱款”,最然是对上 句的对应作答,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】我的妈妈昨天生病了,我得去照顺她, (2)-What's the problen with your car? A.Good,thank you B.Yes,I like. C.Not at all. D.Nothing serious
表示关心交际用语习题与解析 - Unbelievable! I have failed the English exam again! - _______. This is not the end of the world. A. Go ahead. B. No problem. C. It’s fine. D. Cheer up! 【答案】D 【解析】fail 表示“失败,没有通过”等意思,常与 in 一起连用。the end of the world 表示“世界末日”。此句型属于关心用语。常见的表示关心的句型有:What’s the matter/problem with you? 回答此类句型时要根据具体情况作答,不要给出前后矛盾或答 非所问的答语。常用的答语有:Never mind./Nothing serious./Cheer up!/Very sorry to hear that./I hope it’s nothing serious. 四个选项中只有选项 D 有“加油、鼓励”的 意思,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】难以置信,我的英语考试又没通过。 【拓展】表示关心用语的练习 (1)- My brother was ill yesterday. I have to take care of her. - _______ A. I’m sorry to hear that. B. Don’t worry. C. Never mind. D. Not at all. 【答案】A 【解析】take care of 表示“照顾、照看”的意思,和动词短语 look after 表示的意 思一样。此句型属于关心用语。上句说“我的妈妈昨天生病了,我得去照顾她。”选项 B、 C、D 的回答都不符合礼貌原则,只有选项 A 的意思是“听到此事我很抱歉”,显然是对上 句的对应作答,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】我的妈妈昨天生病了,我得去照顾她。 (2)- What’s the problem with your car? - _______ A. Good, thank you. B. Yes, I like. C. Not at all. D. Nothing serious

【答案】D 【解析】at's the problen with?用来提间“怎么样了?”,此句用来表示 关心。上句问“你的车出了什么问题?”,选项A的意思是“好的,谢谢”,选项B的意思 是“是的,我喜欢”,速项C的意思是"一点也不”,选项D的意思是“没什么大问题”, 显然是对美心做出的回应,因此D是最住选项。 【译文】你的车出了什么间思? (3)-What's the matter,Jim? A.I don't like it. B.Nothing is wrong with him C.It doesn't natter. D.I was fired. 【容案】D 【解断】at's the matter-?用米提问“-怎么样了?”,等同于hat”sthd pFbl@t山?此句用米表示关切,国答此类月句时要注意根据具体情况作答,选项B 表面看上去是对问句的回答,但是一般在对话中不会用到此句,具有一定的误导性,而选项 A、C的回答与问句无关。选项D中的be fired表示“被解雇”,是被动语态,与问句所表 达的意思相匹配,因此是最佳达项。 【译文】吉姆,你怎么了? 【考点小结】 英语中用来表示美心的常用句型有:hat'S WTONg?/at's the matter.?/hat’s the problem with?/How is:?等。常见的表示关心的问句有: What's the problem with your bike? 你的自行车怎么了? How's your hrother? 你的哥哥怎么样? What's the matter with you? 你怎么了? How did that happen? 是怎么样发生的? How are you feeling? 保感觉怎么样: 常见的回答句型有: 表示关心的用语常出现在问候、就医等语境中。回答时要根据具体情况作答,注意不要 出现前后矛盾暖答所问的错误。 Never mind. 没关系。 Nothing serious. 不要紧,没什么大问题 Cheer up! 振作点! What a pity! 真可情:
【答案】D 【解析】 What’s the problem with…?用来提问“……怎么样了?”,此句用来表示 关心。上句问“你的车出了什么问题?”,选项 A 的意思是“好的,谢谢”,选项 B 的意思 是“是的,我喜欢”,选项 C 的意思是“一点也不”,选项 D 的意思是“没什么大问题”, 显然是对关心做出的回应,因此 D 是最佳选项。 【译文】你的车出了什么问题? (3)- What’s the matter, Jim? - _______ A. I don’t like it. B. Nothing is wrong with him. C. It doesn’t matter. D. I was fired. 【答案】D 【解析】 What’s the matter…?用来提问“……怎么样了?”,等同于 What’s the problem with…? 此句用来表示关切,回答此类问句时要注意根据具体情况作答,选项 B 表面看上去是对问句的回答,但是一般在对话中不会用到此句,具有一定的误导性,而选项 A、C 的回答与问句无关。选项 D 中的 be fired 表示“被解雇”,是被动语态,与问句所表 达的意思相匹配,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】吉姆,你怎么了? 【考点小结】 英语中用来表示关心的常用句型有:What’s wrong…?/What’s the matter…?/What’s the problem with…?/How is…?等。常见的表示关心的问句有: What’s the problem with your bike? 你的自行车怎么了? How’s your brother? 你的哥哥怎么样? What’s the matter with you? 你怎么了? How did that happen? 是怎么样发生的? How are you feeling? 你感觉怎么样? 常见的回答句型有: 表示关心的用语常出现在问候、就医等语境中。回答时要根据具体情况作答,注意不要 出现前后矛盾或答非所问的错误。 Never mind. 没关系。 Nothing serious. 不要紧,没什么大问题 Cheer up! 振作点! What a pity! 真可惜!

Very sorry to hear that. 银抱款听到此事 I hope it's nothing serious. 我希望没什么大月题 Oh dear!I've just broken a window. 天零,我刚刚把玻璃打 碎了。 I hope it's nothing serious. 我希望没什么大问思, My grandmother's taken ill and I've got to go domn to the hospital. 奶树了。我要去医院。 I have failed the driving test again! 我又没有通过驾黑考 试: Thanks for coning to see re. 谢谢你来看我。 【专项练习】 D-I failed the math exan again. A.Vell dome. B.What a pity! C.That's right. D.I'm glad. 【答案】B 2-David injured his leg playing football yesterday. -Really?? A.Who did that? B.What's wrong with him? C.Bow did that happen? D.Why was he so careless? 【答案】C -What's the matter,dear? A.I didn't go to school. B.I have a terrible headache. C.I took the kids shopping today. D It is a beautiful dress. 【答案】B ④-ah,dear!I've lost旷new watch
Very sorry to hear that. 很抱歉听到此事 I hope it’s nothing serious. 我希望没什么大问题 Oh dear! I’ve just broken a window. 天哪,我刚刚把玻璃打 碎了。 I hope it’s nothing serious. 我希望没什么大问题。 My grandmother’s taken ill and I’ve got to go down to the hospital. 我奶 奶病了,我要去医院。 I have failed the driving test again! 我又没有通过驾照考 试! Thanks for coming to see me. 谢谢你来看我。 【专项练习】 ① - I failed the math exam again. - _______ A. Well done. B. What a pity! C. That’s right. D. I’m glad. 【答案】B ② - David injured his leg playing football yesterday. - Really? _______? A. Who did that? B. What’s wrong with him? C. How did that happen? D. Why was he so careless? 【答案】C ③ – What’s the matter, dear? - _______ A. I didn’t go to school. B. I have a terrible headache. C. I took the kids shopping today. D It is a beautiful dress. 【答案】B ④ - Oh, dear! I’ve lost my new watch. - _______

A.I'n sad. B.That's right. C.That's all right. D.What a pity! 【容案】D ⑤-How are you feeling? -Mach better. A.Thanks for coning to see me. B.You look great. C.You are so kind. D.Don't mention it. 【答案】A I'n sorry to hear that you failed in the exan A.Not at all. B.Oh,thank you.That's very kind of you. C.You are welcome. D.Yes,I'm really sorry. 【容案】B -I have lost my new English dictionary. A.It doesn't matter. B.1t’s nothing C.What a pity! D.Not at all. 【容案】C Unbelievable!I have failed the driving test again! A.Good luck. B.Cheer up. C.Go ahead. D.No problem. 【答案】B Are you feeling all right today?
A. I’m sad. B. That’s right. C. That’s all right. D. What a pity! 【答案】D ⑤ - How are you feeling? - Much better. _______. A. Thanks for coming to see me. B. You look great. C. You are so kind. D. Don’t mention it. 【答案】A ⑥ – I’m sorry to hear that you failed in the exam. - _______. A. Not at all. B. Oh, thank you. That’s very kind of you. C. You are welcome. D. Yes, I'm really sorry. 【答案】B ⑦ - I have lost my new English dictionary. - _______ A. It doesn’t matter. B. It’s nothing. C. What a pity! D. Not at all. 【答案】C ⑧ - Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again! - _______. A. Good luck. B. Cheer up. C. Go ahead. D. No problem. 【答案】B ⑨ - Are you feeling all right today?

-Not really. A.Oh,I see. B.It doesn't matter. C.You'd better be happy. D.I an sorry to hear that. 【答案】D How is your mother these days? -0h. A.She is good B.She is not very well. C.Never nind. D.That's all right. 【答案】B
- Not really. - _______. A. Oh, I see. B. It doesn’t matter. C. You'd better be happy. D. I am sorry to hear that. 【答案】D ⑩ - How is your mother these days? - Oh, _______. A. She is good . B. She is not very well. C. Never mind. D. That’s all right. 【答案】B