
询问时间交标用语习愿与解析 -What day is it today? A.Today is Monday. B.Today is OK. C.Today is August 4". D.Today is cloudy. 【答案】A 【解析】atd血y is it today?此句型用米提问时间,表示“今天是星期几?”,是 特殊疑间句。常见的面问时阿的句型有:hat’s the tire?(一较回答具体时何):hat’s the date?(一般目答具体日期)1 hat da时1s1 t today?(一般回答星期几》,注意以上不 同的付法对应不同的回答,以上四个选项中只有选项A回答的是星期几,因此是最住选项: 【译文】今天星期几7 【拓展】询间时阿用语的练习 (1)-3 -1t”810:50, A.What is the time? B.What day is it today? C.That's the date? D.When is it? 【答案】A 【解析】此句是根据答语来选择对应的问句,因为答语中回答的是具体时间,所以我们 需要找出询月具体时间的门句。选项A询问时间“几点了?”,选项B询问“今天星期 几?”,选项C询问“今天几月几日?”,选项D是半句话,意思是“什么时候?”,句子 表述不完整。因此A是最佳透项。 【译文】现在是10点0分。 (2)-7 -T'■soT,野watch has stopped. A.Bow much is it? B.What's the clock? C.What is the time? D.When is it? 【答案】C 【解析】此句是根据容语来选择对应的同句,因为答语中日答的是“抱散,我的表停了
询问时间交际用语习题与解析 - What day is it today? - _______ A. Today is Monday. B. Today is OK. C. Today is August 4th . D. Today is cloudy. 【答案】A 【解析】 What day is it today?此句型用来提问时间,表示“今天是星期几?”,是 特殊疑问句。常见的询问时间的句型有:What’s the time?(一般回答具体时间);What’s the date?(一般回答具体日期);What day is it today?(一般回答星期几)。注意以上不 同的问法对应不同的回答,以上四个选项中只有选项 A 回答的是星期几,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】今天星期几? 【拓展】询问时间用语的练习 (1)- _______? - It’s 10:50. A. What is the time? B. What day is it today? C. What’s the date? D. When is it? 【答案】A 【解析】此句是根据答语来选择对应的问句,因为答语中回答的是具体时间,所以我们 需要找出询问具体时间的问句。选项 A 询问时间“几点了?”,选项 B 询问“今天星期 几?”,选项 C 询问“今天几月几日?”,选项 D 是半句话,意思是“什么时候?”,句子 表述不完整。因此 A 是最佳选项。 【译文】现在是 10 点 50 分。 (2)- _______? - I’m sorry, my watch has stopped. A. How much is it? B. What’s the clock? C. What is the time? D. When is it? 【答案】C 【解析】此句是根据答语来选择对应的问句,因为答语中回答的是“抱歉,我的表停了

因此我们判断出上句提问的应该是时间。遗选项A询月价格,意思是“多少线?”,遗项B错 谈,英语中没有这样的表达:透项C询月时间“几点了?”,透项D是半句话,意思是“什 么时候?”,句子表述不完整。因此可以判断出C是最住选项。 【译文】半常抱歉,我的表停了。 (3)-Excuse ne.when is the next flight from London due to arrive? A.An hour before. B.Until the next one. C.Before another one. D.In half an hour. 【答案】D 【解析】此句型是由e如引导的特殊疑问句,。用来询问具体时间。due【O表明询问的 是未米预计要发生的事情,所以回答时必须是将来的时间。选项A意为“一小时前”,选项 B意为“直到下一个”,选项C意为“在另一个之前”,选项D意为“在一小时以内“,其中 介问,+一段时间表示一段时间以后。从以上四个速项的意思中我们可以判断出只有D项 的答案表示的是将来的时间,因此是最佳遗项。 【译文】劳驾问一下,伦敦米的航班什么时杭到达? 【考点小结】 英语中用来淘月时间的常用句型有:hat time1s?/hat day is-…?/hen?/How 1ong?等。用于询付时间的常见日句有: hat”s the tine? 几点了? What day is it today? 今天星期几? What's the date? 今天几月几日? How long has this bookshop been in business? 这个书店营业几个小时? When are you off? 你什么时候离开? When are you going on holiday? 你什么时候去度假? 常见的国答句型有: 在目答询问时何的句子时,首先要看请楚所询问的到底是日期、星期还是钟点,然后根 据具体情况作答。 It's the third of May. 是五月三号。 1t”s10:20 现在是十点二十 It's Septeaber 5.2013. 今天是2013年9月5日 It”s Friday. 今天是星期五 Eight hours. 八个小时
因此我们判断出上句提问的应该是时间。选项 A 询问价格,意思是“多少钱?”;选项 B 错 误,英语中没有这样的表达;选项 C 询问时间“几点了?”,选项 D 是半句话,意思是“什 么时候?”,句子表述不完整。因此可以判断出 C 是最佳选项。 【译文】非常抱歉,我的表停了。 (3)- Excuse me, when is the next flight from London due to arrive? - _______ A. An hour before. B. Until the next one. C. Before another one. D. In half an hour. 【答案】D 【解析】此句型是由 when 引导的特殊疑问句,用来询问具体时间。due to 表明询问的 是未来预计要发生的事情,所以回答时必须是将来的时间。选项 A 意为“一小时前”,选项 B 意为“直到下一个”,选项 C 意为“在另一个之前”,选项 D 意为“在一小时以内”,其中 介词,in +一段时间表示一段时间以后。从以上四个选项的意思中我们可以判断出只有 D 项 的答案表示的是将来的时间,因此是最佳选项。 【译文】劳驾问一下,伦敦来的航班什么时候到达? 【考点小结】 英语中用来询问时间的常用句型有:What time is…?/What day is…?/When…?/How long…?等。用于询问时间的常见问句有: What’s the time? 几点了? What day is it today? 今天星期几? What’s the date? 今天几月几日? How long has this bookshop been in business? 这个书店营业几个小时? When are you off? 你什么时候离开? When are you going on holiday? 你什么时候去度假? 常见的回答句型有: 在回答询问时间的句子时,首先要看清楚所询问的到底是日期、星期还是钟点,然后根 据具体情况作答。 It’s the third of May. 是五月三号。 It’s 10:20. 现在是十点二十。 It’s September 5, 2013. 今天是 2013 年 9 月 5 日 It’s Friday. 今天是星期五。 Eight hours. 八个小时

At about 5:30. 大概在5点半。 【专项练习】 D-Are you going on holiday for a long time? 、 A.It was a long time. B.Two weeks ago. C.No.Only a couple of days. D.Not long time ago. 【答案】C 2-I need to go to the library today.Do you know what tine it closes? A.No,thanks. B.I's very busy now. C.At about 5:30. D.I don't need to go there. 【答案】C -Then are you going to the show? A.Last night. B.I an. C.Yesterday. D.This evening. 【答案】D Would you rather come on Friday or Saturday? A.Yes,of course. B.No,thanks. C.It doesn't matter. D.Friday. 【答案】D -How soon will your father fly to New York? A.At 7.00 an. B.Last week
At about 5:30. 大概在 5 点半。 【专项练习】 ① - Are you going on holiday for a long time? - _______ A. It was a long time. B. Two weeks ago. C. No. Only a couple of days. D. Not long time ago. 【答案】C ② - I need to go to the library today. Do you know what time it closes? - _______ A. No, thanks. B. I’m very busy now. C. At about 5:30. D. I don’t need to go there. 【答案】C ③ - When are you going to the show? - _______ A. Last night. B. I am. C. Yesterday. D. This evening. 【答案】D ④ - Would you rather come on Friday or Saturday? - _______ A. Yes, of course. B. No, thanks. C. It doesn’t matter. D. Friday. 【答案】D ⑤ - How soon will your father fly to New York? - _______ A. At 7.00 am. B. Last week

C.In three days. D.Twice a year. 【蓉案】C Well,they got there last Wednesday.So about a week. A.When did your parents arrive at Paris? B.How long have your parents been in Paris? C.Did your parents arrive at Paris last Nednesday? D.When will your parents go to Paris? 【答案】B ⑦-hat day is it today? A.It's a fine day today. B.It's March. C.It's March 6. D.It's Monday. 【答案】D What day is it today? A.Today is March 25". B.Today is Saturday. C.Today is fine. D.Today is cold. 【答案】B When are you going on holiday? A.Last night. B.Next week. C.By plane. D.With my brother. 【容案】B @-hat time is it now☑ It's time for English class. A.It's nine o'clock
C. In three days. D. Twice a year. 【答案】C ⑥ - _______? - Well, they got there last Wednesday. So about a week. A. When did your parents arrive at Paris? B. How long have your parents been in Paris? C. Did your parents arrive at Paris last Wednesday? D. When will your parents go to Paris? 【答案】B ⑦ - What day is it today? - _______. A. It’s a fine day today. B. It’s March. C. It’s March 6. D. It’s Monday. 【答案】D ⑧ - What day is it today? - _______. A. Today is March 25th . B. Today is Saturday. C. Today is fine. D. Today is cold. 【答案】B ⑨ - When are you going on holiday? - _______. A. Last night. B. Next week. C. By plane. D. With my brother. 【答案】B ⑩ - What time is it now? - _______. It’s time for English class. A. It’s nine o’clock

B.It's Sunday. C.Three hours. D.It's July 20". 【答案】A
B. It’s Sunday. C. Three hours. D. It’s July 20th . 【答案】A